News Forum

Online Math Field Day Winners Announced

 
 
Institute Areteem的相片
Online Math Field Day Winners Announced
Institute Areteem發表於2020年 05月 1日(Fri) 18:32
 

Congratulations to our top winners from the Online Math Field Day Competition held April 24th - 26th, 2020!

We want to thank all the participants who made this online competition possible! A special thanks to the Los Angeles County Office of Education for their continued partnership with Areteem Institute for the LA Math Field Day on-site competition in past years!

If you enjoyed participating in this online competition, you won't want to miss the upcoming May ZIML monthly competition. The competition will be held May 1st - 3rd and registration is now open.

Now our Online Math Field Day Competition Winners!

Gold Winners:
Grade
4
Gold
Andrew Chan
Vista Grande Elementary School
California
Grade
5
Gold
Jack Lu
The Laurel Hill School
New York
Grade
5
Gold
Anthony Ge
Victor Elementary
California
Grade
5
Gold
Andrew Hua
BASIS IndependentSiliconValley
California
Grade
6
Gold
Matthew Zhao
Solana Ranch
California
Grade
6
Gold
Ryan Cai
Thurgood Marshall Middle Schoo
California
Grade
7
Gold
Yanming Huang
Conrad School of Science
Delawere
Grade
7
Gold
Brian Bi
Challenger Berryessa
California
Grade
7
Gold
Sophia Lin
Longfellow Middle School
Virginia
Grade
7
Gold
Anastasia Lee
NEST+m
New York
Grade
7
Gold
Andrew Brahms
Primoris Academy
New Jersey
Grade
7
Gold
Yizhou Zhang
Kraemer Middle School
California
Grade
7
Gold
Bole Ying
Bala Cynwyd Middle School
Pennsylvania
Grade
8
Gold
Michael Lu
Paul J Gelinas Junior High School
New York
Grade
9
Gold
Shiqi Cheng
Neuqua Valley High School
Illinois
Grade
10
Gold
Joshua Bennett
Western Branch High School
Virginia
Grade
11
Gold
James Downs
Huntington Beach High School
California
Silver Winners:
Grade
4
Silver
Dailin Liu
Huang Cheng Gen Primary School
China
Grade
4
Silver
Jessie J
Challenger
California
Grade
4
Silver
Aaron Lei
Prince of Peace
California
Grade
4
Silver
Max He
Chadbourne Elementary
California
Grade
4
Silver
Crystal Gu
Cornerstone Elementary
California
Grade
5
Silver
Jefferson Tinus
Braddock Drive Gifted Magnet School
California
Grade
6
Silver
Jeffrey W.
Tredyffrin-Easttown MS
Pennsylvania
Grade
7
Silver
Piero Cabrera
Cedar Life Academy
California
Grade
7
Silver
Evan Ji
Oak Valley Middle school
California
Grade
8
Silver
Wilbert Chu
Westview Hills Middle School
Illinois
Grade
8
Silver
Eric Liu
Transit Middle School
New York
Grade
8
Silver
Aaron Chen
Hopkins Jr High
California
Grade
9
Silver
Vivian Chan
Palos Verdes High School
California
Grade
9
Silver
Yina W
Neuqua Valley High School
Illinois
Grade
10
Silver
Reese W
Conestoga High School
Pennsylvania
Grade
11
Silver
Darshan Krishnaswamy
Mass Academy
Massachusetts
Bronze Winners:
Grade
4
Bronze
Kevin Chen
Santiago Hills Elementary
California
Grade
4
Bronze
Ethan Bi
Challenger Berryessa
California
Grade
4
Bronze
Zion Qu
Santiago Hills Elementary School
California
Grade
5
Bronze
Jayden H
Majestic Way
California
Grade
5
Bronze
Mila Sano
Braddock Drive Gifted Magnet School
California
Grade
5
Bronze
Michael Malikov
Oak Hill Elementary
Maryland
Grade
5
Bronze
Oliver Hua
NEST+m
New York
Grade
6
Bronze
Sophia Zhang
Canyon Vista
Texas
Grade
6
Bronze
Jaden Tang
Santiago Hills Elementary
California
Grade
6
Bronze
Brian Huang
Chaparral Middle School
California
Grade
6
Bronze
Jimmy C.
Pilgrim Park Middle School
Wisconsin
Grade
6
Bronze
Gordon C
Azevada Elementary
California
Grade
6
Bronze
Jeffrey Li
Mission San Jose Elementary
California
Grade
6
Bronze
Cooper Ren
Foothill Country Day School
California
Grade
7
Bronze
Thomas L
Winchester Thurston School
Pittsburgh
Grade
8
Bronze
Grant Wang
Transit Middle School
New York
Grade
8
Bronze
Elinor T
Clarksville Middle School
Maryland
Grade
8
Bronze
Tom Yuan
Goddard Middle
California
Grade
8
Bronze
Ryan Dong
William Hopkins Junior High
California
Grade
8
Bronze
Andy Gu
Ridgecrest Intermediate
California
Grade
9
Bronze
Andrew Huang
Diamond Bar High School
California
Grade
9
Bronze
Felicity Zhou
Punahou School
Hawaii
Grade
10
Bronze
Aaron Sun
Diamond Bar High School
California
Grade
10
Bronze
Alan Bao
Westview High School
California
Grade
10
Bronze
Jiasheng Zhou
Fairview High School
Colorado
Grade
11
Bronze
Matthew Turner
Phillips Exeter Academy
Tewksbury Us