News Forum

February 2018 ZIML Winners Announced

 
 
Institute Areteem的相片
February 2018 ZIML Winners Announced
Institute Areteem發表於2018年 02月 7日(Wed) 10:36
 

Congratulations to our top winners from the February Online ZIML Competition held February 2nd-4th, 2018. Tell your friends and join next month's competition together, which starts March 2nd!


Gold Name Grade School or Club State or Country
Gold Medal Varsity Division
Benjamin Qi 11 Princeton High School New Jersey
Joseph Zhang 8 Redwood Middle School California
Danfeng Zhang 7 Belmont Chenery Middle School Massachusetts
Junior Varsity Division
Daniel Yuan 7 Robert Frost Middle School Maryland
Danfeng Zhang 7 Belmont Chenery Middle School Massachusetts
Mason Fang 8 Tri-Valley Cowconuts California
Christopher Wu 8 West Ridge Middle School Texas
Timothy Qian 9 Montgomery Blair High School Maryland
Division H
Evan Zhang 5 Belmont Chenery Middle School Massachusetts
Brandon Lu 9 Adlai E. Stevenson Illinois
Catherine Li 6 Basis Independent Silicon Valley California
Maxwell Zhang 9 Montgomery Blair High School Maryland
Division M
Caleb Zhao 7 Herbert Hoover Middle School Maryland
Connor Qiu 7 Pacific Ridge School California
Michael Lu 6 Laurel Hill School New York
Michael Xie 7 Diegueño Middle School California
Division E
Leonardo Luo 5 Westmount P.S Canada
Alan Xie 5 El Camino Creek California
Annie Cao 4 Alcott elementary Washington
 
Silver Name Grade School or Club State or Country
Silver Medal Varsity Division
Daniel Yuan 7 Robert Frost Middle School Maryland
Sean Li 8 Diablo Vista Middle School California
Rupert Li 9 Jesuit High School Oregon
Junior Varsity Division
Ethan Zhang 8 Jericho Middle School New York
Bill Feng 10 Oxford Academy California
Jeffrey Zhang 9 Northville High School Michigan
Jinyang Zhao 11 William Aberhart High School Canada
Michael Lu 6 Laurel Hill School New York
Division H
Ben Chen 7 Daniel Wright Junior High Illinois
Bill Feng 10 Oxford Academy California
Jerry Chen 8 Kraemer Middle School California
Michael Lu 6 Laurel Hill School New York
Minh Khanh Chau 12 Nguyen Binh Khiem High School for the Gifted Vietnam
Division M
Anna Liu 7 Bernardo Heights Middle School California
Ben Chen 7 Daniel Wright Junior High Illinois
Daniel Xu 6 Mesa Verde Middle School California
Evan Zhang 5 Belmont Chenery Middle School Massachusetts
Jeffrey Fang 8 Athey Creek Middle School Oregon
Steven Pan 6 Miller Middle School California
Division E
Daniel Yu 5 Daneshill School Great Britain
Bryan Yung 5 Fox Chapel Elem Maryland
Ray Zhao 4 Cactus Ranch Texas
Victor Li 5 STG Elementary School California
 
Bronze Name Grade School or Club State or Country
Bronze Medal Varsity Division
Mason Fang 8 Tri-Valley Cowconuts California
Jinyang Zhao 11 William Aberhart High School Canada
Albert Chu 12 Mission San Jose High California
Timothy Qian 9 Montgomery Blair High School Maryland
Junior Varsity Division
Derek Guo 10 Tri-Valley Cowconuts California
Justin Shan 9 Acton-Boxborough Regional High School Massachusetts
Brandon Lu 9 Adlai E. Stevenson Illinois
Catherine Li 6 Basis Independent Silicon Valley California
Evan Zhang 5 Belmont Chenery Middle School Massachusetts
Kishore Rajesh 9 BASIS Scottsdale Arizona
Division H
Emily Sun 9 Canyon Crest Academy California
Jeffrey Fang 8 Athey Creek Middle School Oregon
Justin Chen 9 Adlai E. Stevenson High School Illinois
Connor Qiu 7 Pacific Ridge School California
Dennis Chen 7 Harvest Park Middle School California
Joey (Zhuoyi) Li 10 Granada Hills Charter High School California
Joy Qu 8 Woodlawn Middle School Illinois
Division M
Audi Lin 7 Harbor Creek Jr. High Pennsylvania
Brianna Zhang 7 Windemere Ranch Middle School California
Catherine Li 6 Basis Independent Silicon Valley California
Ethan Do 5 Somerset Elementary Washington
Michael Gao 8 Valley Forge Middle School Pennsylvania
Sam Zhang 7 Challenger School California
Allen Weng 7 Venado California
Dennis Chen 7 Harvest Park Middle School California
Jerry Chen 8 Kraemer Middle School California
Ryan Chin 6 Tom Matsumoto California
Stephen Zhang 5 Beverly Farms ES Maryland
Division E
Jack Lu 3 Laurel Hill School New York
Bena Feng 5 Margaret Landell Elementary School California
Emily Tian 4 Crompond New York
Jeffrey W. 4 Beauont Elementary School Pennsylvania
Stephen Zhang 5 Beverly Farms ES Maryland