News Forum

April 2018 ZIML Winners Announced

 
 
Picture of Areteem Institute
April 2018 ZIML Winners Announced
by Areteem Institute - Wednesday, April 11, 2018, 10:01 AM
 

Congratulations to our top winners from the April Online ZIML Competition held April 6th-8th, 2018.

We hope all of you join us at the ZIML International Convention in August! More details can be found by clicking here.

Gold Name Grade School or Club State or Country
Gold Medal Varsity Division
Danfeng Zhang 7 Belmont Chenery Middle School Massachusetts
Junior Varsity Division
Danfeng Zhang 7 Belmont Chenery Middle School Massachusetts
Ethan Zhang 8 Jericho Middle School New York
Mason Fang 8 Tri-Valley Cowconuts California
Timothy Qian 9 Montgomery Blair High School Maryland
Division H
Evan Zhang 5 Belmont Chenery Middle School Massachusetts
Ben Chen 7 Daniel Wright Junior High Illinois
Catherine Li 6 Basis Independent Silicon Valley California
Jeffrey Fang 8 Athey Creek Middle School Oregon
Division M
Catherine Li 6 Basis Independent Silicon Valley California
Daniel Xu 6 Mesa Verde Middle School California
Evan Zhang 5 Belmont Chenery Middle School Massachusetts
Jack Chen 7 Twin Grove Middle School Illinois
Division E
Maitian Sha 4 West Windsor-Plainsboro Village School New Jersey
Alan Xie 5 El Camino Creek California
Bryan Yung 5 Fox Chapel Elem Maryland
Kevin Liu 5 Solana Ranch Elementary School California
Nelson Gou 5 Stratford School California
 
Silver Name Grade School or Club State or Country
Silver Medal Varsity Division
Joseph Zhang 8 Redwood Middle School California
Timothy Qian 9 Montgomery Blair High School Maryland
Junior Varsity Division
Candace Do 10 Newport High School Washington
William Chen 7 Hopkins Junior High California
Maxwell Zhang 9 Montgomery Blair High School Maryland
Brandon Lu 9 Adlai E. Stevenson Illinois
Division H
Alex He 8 South Woods Middle School New York
Michael Lu 6 Laurel Hill School New York
Brandon Lu 9 Adlai E. Stevenson Illinois
Joy Qu 8 Woodlawn Middle School Illinois
Division M
Connor Qiu 8 Pacific Ridge School California
Jeffrey Fang 8 Athey Creek Middle School Oregon
Roger Chen 7 Meigs Academic Magnet Tennessee
Ryan Chin 6 Tom Matsumoto California
Anna Liu 7 Bernardo Heights Middle School California
Annie Cao 4 Alcott Elementary Washington
Division E
Alexander Li 5 Hillside Elementary School Pennsylvania
Andrew Xing 5 Joseph William Elementary School Florida
Annie Cao 4 Alcott Elementary Washington
Victor Li 5 STG Elementary School California
 
Bronze Name Grade School or Club State or Country
Bronze Medal Varsity Division
Jerry Tan 8 R.J. Grey Junior High School Massachusetts
Mason Fang 8 Tri-Valley Cowconuts California
Junior Varsity Division
Alex He 8 South Woods Middle School New York
Michael Lu 6 Laurel Hill School New York
Sarah Wei 10 Westlake High School Texas
Catherine Li 6 Basis Independent Silicon Valley California
William Wang 8 West Ridge Middle School Texas
Division H
Bill Feng 10 Oxford Academy California
Cindy Zheng 10 Baton Rouge Magnet High Louisiana
Connor Qiu 8 Pacific Ridge School California
Michael Xie 7 Diegueño Middle School California
Claire Tao 9 Issaquah High School Washington
Jack Chen 7 Twin Grove Middle School Illinois
Division M
Allen Weng 7 Venado California
Andrew Yuan 7 Roberto Clemente Ms Maryland
Ethan Do 5 Somerset Elementary Washington
Joy Qu 8 Woodlawn Middle School Illinois
Michael Lu 6 Laurel Hill School New York
Michael Xie 7 Diegueño Middle School California
Weston Zong 6 Evergreen Elementary School California
Division E
Daniel Yu 5 Daneshill School Great Britain
Patrick Chu 5 John Gomes California
Eric Lu 4 Pace California
Helen Liang 5 Meadow Glens Elementary Illinois
Jeffrey W. 4 Beaumont Elementary School Pennsylvania
Kevin Zheng 5 Buchanan Elementary School Louisiana