News Forum

March 2021 Online ZIML Winners Announced

 
 
Picture of Areteem Institute
March 2021 Online ZIML Winners Announced
by Areteem Institute - Wednesday, 10 March 2021, 10:28 AM
 

Congratulations to our top winners from the March Online ZIML Competition held March 5th - 7th, 2021!

Those who competed in the competition can now review their contests to see scores and full solutions to the problems.

The April competition will be held April 2nd - 4th and will open for registration on March 20th.

A special thanks to ZIML Student Advisory Board Members for helping review the Monthly Contests after the competition closed. Interested students can apply to begin a ZSAB member by clicking here. For more information, click here to view the ZSAB Informational Flyer.

Now our March Online ZIML Competition Winners! Winners must have a full profile to be eligible.

Gold Winners:

Varsity
Gold
Suyash Pandit
Grade 10
Sunset High School
Oregon
Junior
Varsity
Gold
Michael Lu
Grade 9
Paul J Gelinas Junior High School
New York
Division
H
Gold
Ethan Meng
Grade 11
Huafu High School
China
Division
H
Gold
Owen Tang
Grade 7
Oxford Academy
California
Division
M
Gold
Abhinav Krishna
Grade 8
Challenge School
Colorado
Division
E
Gold
William Huang
Grade 3
Regnart Elementary School
California
Division
E
Gold
Antony Wang
Grade 5
Big Creek Elementary
Georgia
Division
E
Gold
Isabelle Wang
Grade 3
Evergreen Elementary School
California
Division
E
Gold
Zachary Wang
Grade 4
Excelsior Elementary
Minnesota
Silver Winners:
Junior
Varsity
Silver
Abhinav Krishna
Grade 8
Challenge School
Colorado
Junior
Varsity
Silver
Dennis Malikov
Grade 9
Severna Park High
Maryland
Junior
Varsity
Silver
William Chen
Grade 8
Manhattan Beach Middle School
California
Division
H
Silver
Dennis Malikov
Grade 9
Severna Park High
Maryland
Division
H
Silver
Michael Rascher
Grade 10
Orono High School
Minnesota
Division
M
Silver
Daniel He
Grade 5
The Pegasus School
California
Division
M
Silver
Annie Peng
Grade 8
Miller Middle School
California
Division
M
Silver
Lucas Qi
Grade 7
GDS Middle School
Maryland
Division
M
Silver
Peter Parra
Grade 5
Stevenson Elementary School
California
Division
M
Silver
Piero Cabrera
Grade 8
Cedar Life Academy
California
Division
E
Silver
Alexander Shi
Grade 5
Murdock Portal Elementary
California
Division
E
Silver
Alicia Fei
Grade 4
Robinson Elementary School
California
Division
E
Silver
Brendon Wang
Grade 4
Medina Elementary School
Washington
Bronze Winners:
Junior
Varsity
Bronze
Andrew Brahms
Grade 8
Primoris Academy
New Jersey
Junior
Varsity
Bronze
Anthony Yang
Grade 8
Randolph Middle School
North Carolina
Junior
Varsity
Bronze
Max Cui
Grade 9
Sir Winston Churchill Secondary School
Canada
Division
H
Bronze
Harrison Roth
Grade 9
Schreiber High School
New York
Division
H
Bronze
Wenlin Lei
Grade 9
Vista del Lago High School
California
Division
H
Bronze
Yizhou Zhang
Grade 7
Kraemer Middle School
California
Division
M
Bronze
Daniel Wang
Grade 5
Murdock Portal Elementary School
California
Division
M
Bronze
Ryan Bai
Grade 8
Carmel Valley Middle School
California
Division
M
Bronze
Sofia Xu
Grade 8
Rancho San Joaquin
California
Division
M
Bronze
Eric Lu
Grade 5
PACE
Canada
Division
M
Bronze
Jack Lu
Grade 6
Laurel Hill School
New York
Division
M
Bronze
Prithvi Anickode
Grade 7
Basis Scottsdale
Arizona
Division
E
Bronze
Averyl Xu
Grade 5
Indian Hill School
New Jersey
Division
E
Bronze
Eric Guo
Grade 5
Evergreen Elementary School
California
Division
E
Bronze
Evan Wang
Grade 4
Tenacre Country Day School
Massachusetts
Division
E
Bronze
Ian Cheng
Grade 3
Colvin Run Elementary School
Virginia
Division
E
Bronze
Zisen Wang
Grade 5
Bella Vista Elementary school
California