News Forum

April 2021 Online ZIML Winners Announced

 
 
Institute Areteem的相片
April 2021 Online ZIML Winners Announced
Institute Areteem發表於2021年 04月 7日(Wed) 17:30
 

Congratulations to our top winners from the April Online ZIML Competition held April 2nd - 4th, 2021!

Those who competed in the competition can now review their contests to see scores and full solutions to the problems.

The May competition will be held May 7th - 9th and will open for registration on April 20th.

Now our April Online ZIML Competition Winners! Winners must have a full profile to be eligible.

Gold Winners:

Varsity
Gold
Michael Lu
Grade 9
Paul J Gelinas Junior High School
New York

Varsity
Gold
Suyash Pandit
Grade 10
Sunset High School
Oregon
Junior
Varsity
Gold
Michael Lu
Grade 9
Paul J Gelinas Junior High School
New York
Junior
Varsity
Gold
Sophia Zhang
Grade 7
Canyon Vista
Texas
Division
H
Gold
Owen Tang
Grade 7
Oxford Academy
California
Division
M
Gold
Peter Parra
Grade 5
Stevenson Elementary School
California
Division
M
Gold
Annie Peng
Grade 8
Miller Middle School
California
Division
E
Gold
Alexander Shi
Grade 5
Murdock Portal Elementary
California
Division
E
Gold
Zachary Wang
Grade 4
Excelsior Elementary
Minnesota
Silver Winners:
Junior
Varsity
Silver
Dennis Malikov
Grade 9
Severna Park High
Maryland
Division
H
Silver
Dennis Malikov
Grade 9
Severna Park High
Maryland
Division
H
Silver
Yanming Huang
Grade 8
Conrad School of Science
Delaware
Division
M
Silver
Nicholas Wang
Grade 6
BASIS Independent Silicon Valley
California
Division
M
Silver
Richard Feng
Grade 7
Sierra Vista Middle School
California
Division
M
Silver
Alexander Shi
Grade 5
Murdock Portal
California
Division
M
Silver
Daniel Wang
Grade 5
Murdock Portal Elementary School
California
Division
M
Silver
Jake Hu
Grade 7
Bowditch Middle School
California
Division
M
Silver
Matthew Wang
Grade 5
Evergreen Elementary
California
Division
M
Silver
Prithvi Anickode
Grade 7
Basis Scottsdale
Arizona
Division
M
Silver
Sophie Zhang
Grade 7
Havergal College
Canada
Division
E
Silver
Ed Liu
Grade 4
Homeschool
Minnesota
Division
E
Silver
Eric Guo
Grade 5
Evergreen Elementary School
California
Division
E
Silver
Ian Cheng
Grade 3
Colvin Run Elementary School
Virginia
Division
E
Silver
Jingru Chen
Grade 4
Xincheng Elementary School (North Campus)
China
Division
E
Silver
Zisen Wang
Grade 5
Bella Vista Elementary School
California
Bronze Winners:
Junior
Varsity
Bronze
Anthony Yang
Grade 8
Randolph Middle School
North Carolina
Junior
Varsity
Bronze
Calvin Zheng
Grade 9
Sequoyah High School
California
Division
H
Bronze
Lucas Qi
Grade 7
GDS Middle School
Maryland
Division
M
Bronze
Alvin Chen
Grade 5
Westpark Elementary School
California
Division
M
Bronze
Benjamin Jiang
Grade 5
Pine View School
Florida
Division
M
Bronze
Lucas Qi
Grade 7
GDS Middle School
Maryland
Division
M
Bronze
Shirlyn Huang
Grade 8
First Avenue Middle School
California
Division
M
Bronze
Sofia Xu
Grade 8
Rancho San Joaquin
California
Division
E
Bronze
Averyl Xu
Grade 5
Indian Hill School
New Jersey
Division
E
Bronze
Brendon Wang
Grade 4
Medina Elementary School
Washington
Division
E
Bronze
Isabelle Wang
Grade 3
Evergreen Elementary School
California
Division
E
Bronze
William Huang
Grade 3
Regnart Elementary School
California