News Forum

October 2021 Online ZIML Winners Announced

 
 
Admin ZIML的相片
October 2021 Online ZIML Winners Announced
Admin ZIML發表於2021年 10月 15日(Fri) 12:41
 

The Online Monthly Contests are back for the 2021-22 school year. Congratulations to our top winners from the October Online ZIML Competition held October 8th - 10th, 2021!

Those of you who competed in the competition can now review their contests to see their scores and full solutions to the problems.

The November competition will be held November 5th - 7th and will open for registration on November 20th.

Remember, the October competition is the first of three in our Fall Season. Join for the November and December competitions for your chance at season awards, such as combined winners and perfect attendance!

Now our October Online ZIML Competition Winners! Winners must have a full profile to be eligible.

(Note: Winners were updated on 10/15 to include additional students who completed their profile. Only students with a complete profile are eligible as winners.)

Gold Winners:

Varsity
Gold
Kevin Hou
Grade 12
Tsinghua International School
China
Junior
Varsity
Gold
Sargam Mondal
Grade 9
Middlesex County Academy for SMET
New Jersey
Division
H
Gold
Xinjie Lyu
Grade 12
La Canada High School
California
Division
M
Gold
Matthew Wang
Grade 6
Evergreen Elementary
California
Division
M
Gold
Peter Parra
Grade 5
Stevenson Elementary School
California
Division
M
Gold
Aileen Zhu
Grade 4
Tom Matsumoto Elementary
California
Division
M
Gold
Harshil Nukala
Grade 8
Windemere Ranch Middle School
California
Division
M
Gold
Patrick Du
Grade 7
Frost Middle School
California
Division
M
Gold
QQ Hu
Grade 7
Zion Heights
Canada
Division
E
Gold
Fred Zhang
Grade 4
Vintage Hills Elementary School
California
Division
E
Gold
Jeffrey Du
Grade 5
Canterbury Woods Elementary School
Virginia
Division
E
Gold
Artyom Sinitsyn
Grade 5
Pacific Rim Elementary School
California
Division
E
Gold
Belinda Zhu
Grade 3
Dufief Elementary School
Maryland
Division
E
Gold
Claire He
Grade 3
The Pegasus School
California
Division
E
Gold
Isabelle Wang
Grade 4
Challenger School
California
Division
E
Gold
Sophie Li
Grade 5
Village Elementary School
New York
Silver Winners:

Varsity
Silver
Richard Hou
Grade 10
Tsinghua International School
China
Junior
Varsity
Silver
Michael Lu
Grade 9
Paul J Gelinas Junior High School
New York
Junior
Varsity
Silver
Sophia Zhang
Grade 7
Canyon Vista
Texas
Division
M
Silver
Adam Ge
Grade 6
Blanchard Middle School
Massachusetts
Division
M
Silver
Alvin Chen
Grade 6
Westpark Elementary school
California
Division
M
Silver
Amy Tang
Grade 6
Tarbut V'Torah Community Day School
California
Division
M
Silver
Evan Zhang
Grade 8
Hoover
Maryland
Division
M
Silver
Matthew Zhao
Grade 6
Solana Ranch
California
Division
M
Silver
Aidan Bai
Grade 5
Solana Pacific Elementary School
California
Division
M
Silver
Alexander Shi
Grade 5
Murdock Portal Elementary
California
Division
M
Silver
Caroline Huang
Grade 7
Taylor Road Middle School
Georgia
Division
M
Silver
David Li
Grade 8
Harker School
California
Division
M
Silver
Fiona Dong
Grade 8
Chippewa Middle School
Minnesota
Division
M
Silver
Jack Lu
Grade 7
PJ Gelinas Junior High
New York
Division
E
Silver
Brendon Wang
Grade 4
Medina Elementary School
Washington
Division
E
Silver
Laura Zhang
Grade 4
Harker's Lower School
California
Division
E
Silver
Mason Luo
Grade 3
Twin Creeks Elementary
California
Bronze Winners:

Varsity
Bronze
Michael Lu
Grade 9
Paul J Gelinas Junior High School
New York
Junior
Varsity
Bronze
Vincent Lee
Grade 9
Thomas S. Wootton High School
Maryland
Junior
Varsity
Bronze
Kevin Jin
Grade 6
William Annin Middle School
New Jersey
Division
H
Bronze
Wenlin Lei
Grade 9
Vista del Lago High School
California
Division
M
Bronze
Ella Wang
Grade 5
Santiago Hills
California
Division
M
Bronze
Mingyu Yang
Grade 8
Chaboya Middle School
California
Division
M
Bronze
Nicholas Wang
Grade 7
BASIS Independent Silicon Valley
California
Division
M
Bronze
Prithvi Anickode
Grade 7
Basis Scottsdale
Arizona
Division
M
Bronze
Selena Ge
Grade 5
Norman Day School
Massachusetts
Division
M
Bronze
William Huang
Grade 4
Regnart Elementary School
California
Division
M
Bronze
Yash Ambasta
Grade 8
Chaboya Middle School
California
Division
E
Bronze
Kenza Labyed
Grade 5
Pacific Rim Elementary
California
Division
E
Bronze
Sissi W
Grade 6
Dana Hall School
Massachusetts
Division
E
Bronze
Aaron Cooper
Grade 5
Pacific Rim Elementary
California
Division
E
Bronze
James Gentile
Grade 5
Pacific Rim Elementary
California
Division
E
Bronze
Maddox Lawrance
Grade 5
Pacific Rim Elementary
California
Division
E
Bronze
Shaurya Kushwaha
Grade 2
12th Street Elementary
Michigan