News Forum

May Online ZIML Winners Announced

 
 
Picture of Areteem Institute
May Online ZIML Winners Announced
by Areteem Institute - Wednesday, 10 May 2017, 10:53 AM
 

Congratulations to these top winners in the Online ZIML Math Competition held May 5th-7th, 2017. We hope to see everyone again during the June competition!

Varsity Division
PrizeNameGradeSchoolState or Country
GoldRupert Li9Jesuit High SchoolOregon
GoldDaniel Yuan7Robert Frost Middle SchoolMaryland
GoldTimothy Qian8Takoma Park Middle SchoolMaryland
SilverJoseph Zhang7Redwood Middle SchoolCalifornia
SilverSikai Shen10Hangzhou No.2 High School of ZhejiangChina
SilverXiyuan Wang9Shaoxing Yuanpei Middle SchoolChina
BronzeEthan Zhang7Jericho Middle SchoolNew York
BronzeMaximus Lu6Long Island School for the GiftedNew York
BronzeWenjun Hou8Stoller Middle SchoolOregon
BronzeYaoru Peng11All Saints AcademyFlorida
BronzeEdward Hu9Oxford High SchoolMississippi
Junior Varsity Division
PrizeNameGradeSchoolState or Country
GoldEdward Hu9Oxford High SchoolMississippi
GoldMaximus Lu6Long Island School for the GiftedNew York
GoldDaniel Yuan7Robert Frost Middle SchoolMaryland
GoldWenjun Hou8Stoller Middle SchoolOregon
GoldTimothy Qian8Takoma Park Middle SchoolMaryland
GoldDaniel Xu8BCSMichigan
SilverSkyler Wu9Del Norte High SchoolCalifornia
SilverJoseph Zhang7Redwood Middle SchoolCalifornia
SilverJeffrey Zhang8Hillside Middle SchoolMichigan
SilverYaoru Peng11All Saints AcademyFlorida
SilverSarah Wei9Westlake High SchoolTexas
SilverChristopher Wu7West Ridge Middle SchoolTexas
BronzeXiyuan Wang9Shaoxing Yuanpei Middle SchoolChina
BronzeColin Yao8Kennedy Junior High SchoolIllinois
BronzeEthan Zhang7Jericho Middle SchoolNew York
BronzeBill Feng9Oxford AcademyCalifornia
BronzeKevin Zhao7R.J. Grey Junior High SchoolMassachusetts
Division H
PrizeNameGradeSchoolState or Country
GoldTimothy Qian8Takoma Park Middle SchoolMaryland
GoldJoseph Zhang7Redwood Middle SchoolCalifornia
GoldJinyang Zhao10Ningbo Binhai International Cooperative SchoolChina
SilverJeffrey Fang7Athey Creek Middle SchoolOregon
SilverEthan Lau8Fallon Middle SchoolCalifornia
SilverYaoru Peng11All Saints AcademyFlorida
SilverTyler Yup8Parkville Middle School & Center of TechnologyMaryland
SilverBill Feng9Oxford AcademyCalifornia
SilverWenjun Hou8Stoller Middle SchoolOregon
SilverXiyuan Wang9Shaoxing Yuanpei Middle SchoolChina
BronzeMichael Lu5Laurel Hill SchoolNew York
BronzeEddie Qiao6The Bishop's SchoolCalifornia
BronzeJustin Li7Wood Oaks Jr. HighIllinois
BronzeYue Zhu10Bayview Secondary SchoolCalifornia
Bronze文棋李10Soochow AcademyChina
Division M
PrizeNameGradeSchoolState or Country
GoldMichael Lu5Laurel Hill SchoolNew York
GoldJeffrey Fang7Athey Creek Middle SchoolOregon
GoldJustin Li7Wood Oaks Jr. HighIllinois
GoldKaden Nguyen6Harvest Park Middle SchoolCalifornia
GoldNicole Pi6Oak Valley Middle SchoolCalifornia
GoldJoy Qu7Woodlawn Middle SchoolIllinois
GoldJoshua Sun7Columbia Middle SchoolNew Jersey
GoldTyler Yup8Parkville Middle School & Center of TechnologyMaryland
SilverCatherine Li5Basis Independent Silicon ValleyCalifornia
SilverDan Li4PS 334New York
SilverSam Zhang7Challenger SchoolCalifornia
SilverBen Chen6Daniel Wright Junior HighIllinois
SilverJerry Chen7Kraemer Middle SchoolCalifornia
SilverEddie Qiao6The Bishop's SchoolCalifornia
SilverAnna Liu6Bernardo Heights Middle SchoolCalifornia
SilverAlan Xie4El Camino CreekCalifornia
SilverDylan Xu6Great Valley Middle SchoolPennsylvania
SilverAndrew Yuan6Roberto Clemente MSMaryland
Silver习睿勾8石家庄市第二十八中学China
BronzeShouri Bochetty7Kingsley Junior HighIllinois
BronzeJackie Chen8Daniel Wright Junior HighIllinois
BronzeFengyi Huang7Rancho Milpitas Middle SchoolCalifornia
BronzeAudi Lin6Harbor Creek Jr. HighPennsylvania
BronzeConnor Qiu7Pacific Ridge SchoolCalifornia
BronzeDaniel Xu6Mesa Verde Middle SchoolCalifornia
BronzeLawrence Zhang6Burlingame Intermediate SchoolCalifornia
Division E
PrizeNameGradeSchoolState or Country
GoldCatherine Li5Basis Independent Silicon ValleyCalifornia
GoldBrian Zhang5Highcroft Drive Elementary SchoolNorth Carolina
GoldRyan Chin5Tom MatsumotoCalifornia
GoldAlexander Li4Hillside Elementary SchoolPennsylvania
GoldCory Li5Hoover Elementary SchoolMinnesota
GoldStephen Zhang4Beverly Farms ESMaryland
SilverIsabella Chen4Pleasant HillIllinois
SilverEthan Do4Somerset ElementaryWashington
SilverAlice Fan5Mark T. Skinner West Elementary SchoolIllinois
SilverEllie Feng5Ruth Doyle Middle SchoolArkansas
SilverKevin Liu4Solana Ranch Elementary SchoolCalifornia
SilverGrace Lu3Long Island School for the GiftedNew York
SilverJack Lu2Laurel Hill SchoolNew York
SilverAlan Xie4El Camino CreekCalifornia
SilverDaniel Yu4Daneshill SchoolGreat Britain
BronzeRyan Bai4Solana PacificCalifornia
BronzeAndrew Brahms4Primoris AcademyNew Jersey
BronzeJeremy Liao5West ElementaryMassachusetts
BronzeAlex Wa5Parsons ElementaryGeorgia
BronzeCedric Xia5Barton Creek ElementryTexas
BronzeEthan Zhang5Daniel Wright Junior HighIllinois
BronzeAngie Hou5La Jolla Elementary SchoolCalifornia
BronzeVictor Li4STG Elementary SchoolCalifornia
BronzeMichael Shi4Buchanan Elementary SchoolLouisiana
BronzeEric Wang4Fort Collins Montessori SchoolColorado