News Forum

June Online ZIML Winners Announced

 
 
Picture of Areteem Institute
June Online ZIML Winners Announced
by Areteem Institute - Wednesday, 7 June 2017, 12:09 PM
 

Congratulations to these top winners in the Online ZIML Math Competition held June 2nd-4th, 2017. Stay tuned for important announcements over the summer as we begin preparing the next school year!

Varsity Division
PrizeNameGradeSchoolState or Country
GoldSikai Shen10Hangzhou No.2 High School of ZhejiangChina
GoldEdward Hu9Oxford High SchoolMississippi
SilverDerek Dong8Rachel Carson Middle SchoolVirginia
SilverTimothy Qian8Takoma Park Middle SchoolMaryland
SilverJoseph Zhang7Redwood Middle SchoolCalifornia
BronzeEthan Zhang7Jericho Middle SchoolNew York
BronzeWenjun Hou8Stoller Middle SchoolOregon
BronzeChristopher Wu7West Ridge Middle SchoolTexas
BronzeSkyler Wu9Del Norte High SchoolCalifornia
Junior Varsity Division
PrizeNameGradeSchoolState or Country
GoldChristopher Wu7West Ridge Middle SchoolTexas
GoldTimothy Qian8Takoma Park Middle SchoolMaryland
GoldJoseph Zhang7Redwood Middle SchoolCalifornia
GoldDerek Dong8Rachel Carson Middle SchoolVirginia
GoldWenjun Hou8Stoller Middle SchoolOregon
GoldSkyler Wu9Del Norte High SchoolCalifornia
GoldJeffrey zhang8Hillside Middle School, Northville, MichiganMichigan
SilverMaximus Lu6Long Island School for the GiftedNew York
SilverEthan Zhang7Jericho Middle SchoolNew York
Silver李文棋10Soochow AcademyChina
SilverAnuj Sakarda7R J Grey Junior high schoolMassachusetts
SilverCatherine Li5Basis Independent Silicon ValleyCalifornia
SilverMaxwell Zhang8Takoma Park Middle SchoolMaryland
BronzeJeffrey Fang7Athey Creek Middle SchoolOregon
BronzeYaoru Peng11All Saints AcademyFlorida
BronzeAditya Vargheese9Blue Valley WestKansas
BronzeYang Yang12Shanghai Fudan UniversityChina
BronzeCandace Do9Newport High SchoolWashington
BronzeBill Feng9Oxford AcademyCalifornia
BronzeKevin Zhao7R.J. Grey Junior High SchoolMassachusetts
BronzeYue Zhu10Bayview Secondary SchoolCalifornia
Division H
PrizeNameGradeSchoolState or Country
GoldWenjun Hou8Stoller Middle SchoolOregon
GoldDerek Dong8Rachel Carson Middle SchoolVirginia
GoldJinyang Zhao10Ningbo Binhai International Cooperative SchoolChina
GoldJoseph Zhang7Redwood Middle SchoolCalifornia
GoldMaxwell Zhang8Takoma Park Middle SchoolMaryland
SilverJeffrey Fang7Athey Creek Middle SchoolOregon
SilverYue Zhu10Bayview Secondary SchoolCalifornia
SilverCatherine Li5Basis Independent Silicon ValleyCalifornia
BronzeBill Feng9Oxford AcademyCalifornia
BronzeJustin Li7Wood Oaks Jr. HighIllinois
BronzeKevin Zhao7R.J. Grey Junior High SchoolMassachusetts
Bronze李文棋10Soochow AcademyChina
Bronze娄冠辰10江苏省苏州中学China
BronzeMichael Lu5Laurel Hill SchoolNew York
BronzeStephanie Wu9Westlake HighTexas
Division M
PrizeNameGradeSchoolState or Country
GoldKevin Zhao7R.J. Grey Junior High SchoolMassachusetts
GoldDan Li4PS 334New York
GoldJustin Li7Wood Oaks Jr. HighIllinois
Gold勾习睿8石家庄市第二十八中学China
SilverKaden Nguyen6Harvest Park Middle SchoolCalifornia
SilverNicole Pi6Oak Valley Middle SchoolCalifornia
SilverTyler Yup8Parkville Middle School & Center of TechnologyMaryland
SilverLawrence Zhang6Burlingame Intermediate SchoolCalifornia
SilverCatherine Li5Basis Independent Silicon ValleyCalifornia
SilverAnna Liu6Bernardo Heights Middle SchoolCalifornia
SilverMichael Lu5Laurel Hill SchoolNew York
SilverConnor Qiu7Pacific Ridge SchoolCalifornia
SilverAlan Xie4El Camino CreekCalifornia
SilverAndrew Yuan6Roberto Clemente MSMaryland
BronzeAndrew Brahms4Primoris AcademyNew Jersey
BronzeBen Chen6Daniel Wright Junior HighIllinois
BronzeJack Chen6Twin Grove Middle SchoolIllinois
BronzeRyan Chin5Tom MatsumotoCalifornia
BronzeJeffrey Fang7Athey Creek Middle SchoolOregon
BronzeEric Wang4Fort Collins Montessori SchoolColorado
BronzeMaddox Yu6Evergreen Elementary SchoolCalifornia
BronzeJiarui Cao7Queen Charlotte Intermediate SchoolCalifornia
BronzeJackie Chen8Daniel Wright Junior HighIllinois
BronzeEric Gan6BrookvaleCalifornia
BronzeLuke Shen6Buffalo GroveIllinois
Division E
PrizeNameGradeSchoolState or Country
GoldRyan Bai4Solana PacificCalifornia
GoldYan Liu4Fox Chapel ElementaryMaryland
GoldEric Wang4Fort Collins Montessori SchoolColorado
GoldAlan Xie4El Camino CreekCalifornia
GoldDarius Fan5Village Elementary SchoolNew York
GoldJeremy Liao5West ElementaryMassachusetts
GoldGrace Lu3Long Island School for the GiftedNew York
GoldEthan Zhang5Daniel Wright Junior HighIllinois
SilverRyan Chin5Tom MatsumotoCalifornia
SilverEthan Do4Somerset ElementaryWashington
SilverCatherine Li5Basis Independent Silicon ValleyCalifornia
SilverAlice Fan5Mark T. Skinner West Elementary SchoolIllinois
SilverEllie Feng5Ruth Doyle Middle SchoolArkansas
SilverCory Li5Hoover Elementary SchoolMinnesota
SilverLeonardo Luo4Westmount P.S ON CanadaCanada
SilverMichael Shi4Buchanan Elementary SchoolLouisiana
BronzeAndrew Brahms4Primoris AcademyNew Jersey
BronzeJack Lu2Laurel Hill SchoolNew York
BronzeDaniel Yu4Daneshill SchoolGreat Britain
BronzeKevin Yu5FindleyOregon
BronzeBrian Zhang5Highcroft Drive Elementary SchoolNorth Carolina
BronzeStephen Zhang4Beverly Farms ESMaryland
BronzeBena Feng4Margaret Landell Elementary SchoolCalifornia
BronzeAngie Hou5La Jolla Elementary SchoolCalifornia
BronzeVictor Li4STG Elementary SchoolCalifornia
BronzeKevin Liu4Solana Ranch Elementary SchoolCalifornia
BronzeRay Zhao3Cactus RanchTexas