News Forum

November 2018 Online ZIML Winners Announced

 
 
Picture of Areteem Institute
November 2018 Online ZIML Winners Announced
by Areteem Institute - Thursday, 8 November 2018, 9:56 AM
 

Congratulations to our top winners from the November Online ZIML Competition held June 2nd-4th, 2018.

Remember it's never too early (or late) to get a group started and ready for the December competition! Logged in users can request a free group code using this link.

November Online ZIML:

Gold Winners:


Varsity
Gold
Edward Hu
Grade 11
Oxford High School
Mississippi

Varsity
Gold
Timothy Qian
Grade 9
Montgomery Blair High School
Maryland
Junior
Varsity
Gold
Timothy Qian
Grade 9
Montgomery Blair High School
Maryland
Junior
Varsity
Gold
Jason Cheng
Grade 7
Redwood Middle School
California
Division
H
Gold
Jack Chen
Grade 8
Twin Grove Middle School
Illinois
Division
M
Gold
Soumyadeep Bhattacharrjee
Grade 5
Margaret Educational Institute
North Carolina
Division
M
Gold
Weston Zong
Grade 6
Evergreen Elementary School
California
Division
E
Gold
Vishnu Mangipudi
Grade 5
Homeschool
Washington
Division
E
Gold
Aaron Du
Grade 5
West Lafayette Intermediate School
Indiana
Division
E
Gold
Jack Lu
Grade 4
Laurel Hill School
New York
Division
E
Gold
Soumyadeep Bhattacharrjee
Grade 5
Margaret Educational Institute
North Carolina

Silver Winners:


Varsity
Silver
Andrew Wen
Grade 8
Hopkins Junior High
California

Varsity
Silver
Derek Dong
Grade 8
Rachel Carson Middle School
Virginia

Varsity
Silver
Kishore Rajesh
Grade 10
BASIS Scottsdale
Arizona
Junior
Varsity
Silver
Andrew Wen
Grade 8
Hopkins Junior High
California
Junior
Varsity
Silver
William Chen
Grade 8
Hopkins Junior High
California
Junior
Varsity
Silver
Michael Lu
Grade 7
Paul J Gelinas Junior High School
New York
Division
H
Silver
Michael Lu
Grade 7
Paul J Gelinas Junior High School
New York
Division
H
Silver
Yi Suo
Grade 10
Clements High School
Texas
Division
M
Silver
Allen Wang
Grade 8
Miller Middle School
California
Division
E
Silver
Eric Lu
Grade 5
Pace
Canada
Division
E
Silver
Erick Zhao
Grade 4
Joseph Williams Elementary
Florida

Bronze Winners:


Varsity
Bronze
William Chen
Grade 8
Hopkins Junior High
California
Junior
Varsity
Bronze
Kishore Rajesh
Grade 10
BASIS Scottsdale
Arizona
Junior
Varsity
Bronze
Andrew Yuan
Grade 8
Roberto Clemente MS
Maryland
Division
H
Bronze
Allen Wang
Grade 8
Miller Middle School
California
Division
H
Bronze
Anna Liu
Grade 7
Bernardo Heights Middle School
California
Division
H
Bronze
Emily Hu
Grade 9
Adlai Stevenson High School
Illinois
Division
M
Bronze
Daniel Wang
Grade 8
Joaquin Miller Middle School
California
Division
M
Bronze
Eliana Du
Grade 7
Thomas Grover Middle School
New Jersey
Division
M
Bronze
Keryssa Li
Grade 7
Rancho Middle School
California
Division
M
Bronze
V Lee
Grade 6
STG Elementary School
California
Division
M
Bronze
Praneel Samal
Grade 6
Stevenson Ranch Elementary
California
Division
E
Bronze
Chloe Fua
Grade 5
Homeschool
California
Division
E
Bronze
David Li
Grade 5
Williams Elementary School
California
Division
E
Bronze
Jeremy Zhang
Grade 4
Crosby Heights PS
Canada
Division
E
Bronze
Lucas Qi
Grade 5
West Friendship Elementary School
Maryland
Division
E
Bronze
William Liu
Grade 4
Turtleback Elemantary School
California