News Forum

December Online ZIML Winners Announced

 
 
Picture of Areteem Institute
December Online ZIML Winners Announced
by Areteem Institute - Monday, December 12, 2016, 1:13 PM
 

Congratulations to these top winners in the Online ZIML Math Competition held December 2nd-4th, 2016. We hope to see everyone again during the January competition!

To ensure the integrity of the competition, winners with incomplete profiles are omitted. For this competition only, we will be updating this list Monday, December 12th to give competitors once more chance to update their information.

Varsity Division
PrizeNameGradeSchoolState or Country
GoldMichael Tang12thEdina High SchoolMinnesota
GoldBenjamin Kang10thThomas Jefferson High SchoolVirginia
GoldJason Liu9thThe Davidson Academy of NevadaNevada
GoldBenjamin Qi10thPrinceton High SchoolNew Jersey
GoldSophie Wu8thCarmel Valley Middle SchoolCalifornia
GoldSikai Shen10thHangzhou No.2 High School of ZhejiangChina
SilverVincent Bian10thPoolesville High SchoolMaryland
SilverRupert Li9thJesuit High SchoolOregon
SilverAusten Mazenko9thCherry Creek High SchoolColorado
SilverTimothy Qian8thTakoma Park Middle SchoolMaryland
SilverSean Li8thDiablo Vista Middle SchoolCalifornia
SilverJason Liu10thNaperville North High SchoolIllinois
SilverSteven Ma11thGreenwich High SchoolConnecticut
SilverAlex Yi8thCanyon Vista Middle SchoolTexas
BronzeAshish Kala10thClark High SchoolNevada
BronzeDaniel Yuan7thRobert Frost Middle SchoolMaryland
Junior Varsity Division
PrizeNameGradeSchoolState or Country
GoldRupert Li9thJesuit High SchoolOregon
GoldSophie Wu8thCarmel Valley Middle SchoolCalifornia
GoldAlex Yi8thCanyon Vista Middle SchoolTexas
GoldShaunak Bhandarkar9thHomestead High SchoolCalifornia
GoldSean Liu10thRockford Christian High SchoolIllinois
GoldTimothy Qian8thTakoma Park Middle SchoolMaryland
GoldSkyler Wu9thDel Norte High SchoolCalifornia
SilverJiajia Zhang7thJerichi Middle SchoolNew York
SilverJoseph Zhang7thRedwood Middle SchoolCalifornia
SilverKishore Rajesh8thBASIS Scottsdale Charter SchoolArizona
SilverStephen Jiang8thLadue Middle SchoolMissouri
SilverChristopher Wu7thWest Ridge Middle SchoolTexas
SilverDaniel Yuan7thRobert Frost Middle SchoolMaryland
BronzeEric Shen6thJoaquin Miller Middle SchoolCalifornia
BronzeJeffrey Zhang8thHillside Middle School, Northville, MichiganMichigan
BronzeSabrina Cai9thThomas Jefferson High SchoolVirginia
BronzeXiyuan Wang 曦元9thShaoxing Yuanpei Middle SchoolChina
Division H
PrizeNameGradeSchoolState or Country
GoldJason Liu10thNaperville North High SchoolIllinois
GoldTimothy Qian9thTakoma Park Middle SchoolMaryland
GoldSkyler Wu9thDel Norte High SchoolCalifornia
GoldJinyang Zhao10thNingbo Binhai International Cooperative SchoolChina
GoldXiyuan Wang 曦元9thShaoxing Yuanpei Middle SchoolChina
SilverJeremy Kim9thHunter College High SchoolNew York
SilverSean Liu10thRockford Christian High SchoolIllinois
SilverKate Ma8thCommunity House Middle SchoolNorth Carolina
SilverBenji Kan10thNaperville North High SchoolIllinois
SilverJeffrey Zhang8thHillside Middle School, Northville, MichiganMichigan
SilverJeffrey Fang7thAthey Creek Middle SchoolOregon
BronzeJeffrey Liu9thWestview High SchoolCalifornia
BronzeSarah Wei9thWestlake High SchoolTexas
BronzeMaxwell Zhang8thTakoma Park Middle SchoolMaryland
BronzeBrendan Zheng9thHunter College High SchoolNew York
BronzeKevin Huang9thBasis International ShenzhenChina
BronzeEddie Qiao6thThe Bishop's SchoolCalifornia
Division M
PrizeNameGradeSchoolState or Country
GoldSunny Wang7thSkyridge Middle SchoolWashington
GoldJeffrey Fang7thAthey Creek Middle SchoolOregon
GoldEvan Lee8thSt. Margaret's Episcopal SchoolCalifornia
GoldKishore Rajesh8thBASIS Scottsdale Charter SchoolArizona
GoldChristopher Wu7thWest Ridge Middle SchoolTexas
SilverBen Chen6thDaniel Wright Junior High SchoolIllinois
SilverEddie Qiao6thThe Bishop's SchoolCalifornia
SilverKyler Wang7thStoller Middle SchoolOregon
SilverAndrew Yuan6thRoberto Clemente Middle SchoolMaryland
SilverXirui Gou8thThe 28th Middle School of ShijiazhuangChina
SilverAnna Liu6thBernardo Heights Middle SchoolCalifornia
SilverEric Pan8thThe Bishop's SchoolCalifornia
SilverOlivia Yang7thRandolph IB Middle SchoolNorth Carolina
SilverSam Zhang7thChallenger SchoolCalifornia
BronzeElliot Kang8thHarvest Park Middle SchoolCalifornia
BronzeJiarong Li8thShida Middle School of BeijingChina
BronzeSophie Liu6thDavidson Academy of NevadaNevada
BronzeLuke Shen6thBuffalo Grove Elementary SchoolIllinois
BronzeBryan Zhang6thGreen Brook Middle SchoolNew Jersey
BronzeOrion Foo7thRoberto Clemente Middle SchoolMaryland
BronzeKate Ma8thCommunity House Middle SchoolNorth Carolina
BronzeSophie Suo8thFort Settlement Middle SchoolTexas
Division E
PrizeNameGradeSchoolState or Country
GoldRyan Bai4thSolana Pacific Elementary SchoolCalifornia
GoldFiona Lee5thSt. Margaret's Episcopal SchoolCalifornia
GoldAlexander Li4thHillside Elementary SchoolPennsylvania
GoldAlan Xie4thEl Camino Creek Elementary SchoolCalifornia
GoldAnthony Yang5thBarringer Academic CenterNorth Carolina
GoldStephen Zhang4thBeverly Farms Elementary SchoolMaryland
SilverEthan Do4thSomerset Elementary SchoolWashington
SilverDan Li4thPS 334New York
SilverGeorge Lu5thCopeland Manor Elementary SchoolIllinois
SilverWen Xuan (Benjamin) Tay5thHomeschoolMalaysia
SilverDaniel Yu4thDaneshill SchoolGreat Britain
SilverAnthony Zhou3rdOliveira Elementary SchoolCalifornia
SilverAlice Fan5thMark T. Skinner West Elementary SchoolIllinois
SilverLeonardo Luo4thWestmount Public SchoolCanada
SilverAlex Wa5thParsons ElementaryGeorgia
SilverCedric Xia5thBarton Creek Elementary SchoolTexas
BronzeAshley Hong5thMontclaire Elementary SchoolCalifornia
BronzeYan Liu5thFox Chapel Elementary SchoolMaryland
BronzeEddie Xue5thGreens Farms AcademyConnecticut
BronzeRay Zhao3rdCactus Ranch Elementary SchoolTexas
BronzeHelaine Zhao5thIrvine Brywood Elementary SchoolCalifornia

(Updated Dec. 12, 2016)