News Forum

November Online ZIML Winners Announced

 
 
Picture of Areteem Institute
November Online ZIML Winners Announced
by Areteem Institute - Thursday, November 10, 2016, 11:20 AM
 

Congratulations to these top winners in the Online ZIML Math Competition held November 4th-6th, 2016. We hope to see everyone again during the December competition!

Varsity Division
PrizeNameGradeSchoolState or Country
GoldSikai Shen10thHangzhou No.2 High School of Zhejiang Province China
GoldBenjamin Qi10thPrinceton HighNew Jersey
GoldVincent Bian10thPoolesville HighMaryland
GoldRupert Li9thJesuit HighOregon
SilverJustin Xiao8thGrisham MiddleTexas
SilverJason Liu10thNaperville North HighIllinois
SilverJason Liu9thThe Davidson Academy of NevadaNevada
SilverAlex Yi
SilverSteven Ma11thGreenwich HighConnecticut
BronzeBen Kang9thThomas Jefferson HighVirginia
BronzeSean Li
BronzeSophie Wu8thCarmel Valley MiddleCalifornia
BronzeDaniel Yuan6thGreenbelt Middle SchoolMaryland
BronzeRohith Sajith10thFoothill High California
BronzeTimothy Qian8thTakoma Park MiddleMaryland
BronzeNeeyanth Kopparapu9thThomas Jefferson HighVirginia
Junior Varsity Division
PrizeNameGradeSchoolState or Country
GoldTimothy Qian8thTakoma Park MiddleMaryland
GoldRupert Li9thJesuit HighOregon
GoldShaunak Bhandarkar9thHomestead HighCalifornia
GoldVincent Pan11thEd. W. Clark HighNevada
SilverKaibo Tang
SilverDaniel Yuan7thRobert Frost MiddleMaryland
SilverSophie Wu8thCarmel Valley MiddleCalifornia
BronzeJoseph Zhang7thRedwoord MiddleCalifornia
BronzeEric Shen6thJoaqin Miller MiddleCalifornia
BronzeChris Tong8thTakoma Park MiddleMaryland
BronzeSkyler Wu9thDel Norte HighCalifornia
BronzeXiyuan Wang
BronzeJeffrey Zhang8thHillside MiddleMichigan
BronzeCandace Do9thNewport HighWashington
BronzeEmily Jin9thNorth Hollywood High (HGM)California
BronzeAditya Vargheese9thBlue Valley WestKansas
BronzeBrian Xu8thStoller MiddleOregon
Division H
PrizeNameGradeSchoolState or Country
GoldSkyler Wu9thDel Norte HighCalifornia
GoldKaibo Tang
GoldJason Liu10thNaperville North HighIllinois
GoldTimothy Qian8thTakoma Park MiddleMaryland
GoldJeffrey Liu9thWestview HighCalifornia
GoldTianyu Zhao11thSt. Mark's SchoolMassachusetts
SilverBill Feng9thOxford AcademyCalifornia
SilverJinyang Zhao
SilverPatrick Zhang9thLexington HighMassachusetts
SilverRyan Campbell
SilverTracy Zhu10thBayview SecondaryCanada
SilverMaxwell Zhang8thTakoma Park MiddleMaryland
SilverTony Li
BronzeWenqi Li
BronzeKate Ma8thCommunity House MiddleNorth Carolina
BronzeChaoyi Wang
BronzeSteven Zhang
BronzeRichard Qiu10thNewbury Park HighCalifornia
BronzeCathy Yung9thRichard Montgomery HighMaryland
BronzeZi Shi Ding10thStevenson School Pebble Beach CampusCalifornia
Division M
PrizeNameGradeSchoolState or Country
GoldEmily Sun8thPacific Trails MiddleCalifornia
GoldMaxwell Zhang8thTakoma Park MiddleMaryland
GoldKishore Rajesh8thBASIS Scottsdale CharterArizona
GoldFengyi Huang
GoldChristopher Wu7thWest Ridge MiddleTexas
GoldYingjia Tian
GoldJeffrey Zhang8thHillside MiddleMichigan
GoldS. Zhang
SilverAlex He7thSouth Wood Middle SchoolNew York
SilverXirui Gou
SilverLeo Bian7thRoberto Clemente MiddleMaryland
SilverKyler Wang7thStoller MiddleOregon
SilverEddie Qiao6thThe Bishop's SchoolCalifornia
SilverJustin Li7th Wood Oaks Junior HighIllinois
SilverEthan Lau8thFallon MiddleCalifornia
BronzeRichard Yan
BronzeJiarui Cao7thQueen Charlotte IntermediateCanada
BronzeKevin Xiao6thGrisham Middle SchoolTexas
BronzeOlivia Yang
BronzeJeffrey Fang
BronzeOrion Foo7thRoberto Clemente MiddleMaryland
BronzePeter Jin
BronzeSteven Pan
BronzeGrace Lu3rdLong Island School for the GiftedNew York
BronzeAllen Weng6thCollege ParkCalifornia
BronzeUma Kolla
BronzeJames Xie8thTwin Grove MiddleIllinois
BronzeJack Chen6thTwin Grove MiddleIllinois
BronzeMichael Lu5thLaurel HillNew York
BronzeAlan Wang8thInternational School of BeijingChina
BronzeBen Chen6thDaniel Wright Junior HighIllinois
BronzeJeffrey Chen6thElite Learning CenterVirginia
Division E
PrizeNameGradeSchoolState or Country
GoldAnthony Yang4thBarringer Academic CenterNorth Carolina
GoldJialu Chen5thChaparral ElementaryCalifornia
GoldGeorge Lu5thCopeland Manor ElementaryIllinois
GoldCatherine Li
SilverCalvin Zheng5thValentine ElementaryCalifornia
SilverAndrew Brahms4thPrimoris AcademyNew Jersey
SilverMichael Hu5thEvergreen ElementaryCalifornia
SilverEric Wang4thFort Collins MontessoriColorado
SilverEric Wang
BronzeAlice Fan5thMark T. Skinner West ElementaryIllinois
BronzeAlan Xie4thEl Camino Creek ElementaryCalifornia
BronzeAshley Hong5thMontclaire ElementaryCalifornia
BronzeEthan Do4thSomerset ElementaryWashington
BronzeBenjamin Tay Wen Xuan5thHomeschoolMalaysia
BronzeLeonardo Luo
BronzeDan Li
BronzeAlex Wa5thParsons ElementaryGeorgia
BronzeJustin Mo5thEagle ElementaryNew York