News Forum

October Online ZIML Winners Announced

 
 
Picture of Areteem Institute
October Online ZIML Winners Announced
by Areteem Institute - Monday, October 17, 2016, 3:53 PM
 

Congratulations to these top winners in the Online ZIML Math Competition held on October 7th and 8th, 2016. We hope to see everyone again during the November competition!

Varsity Division
PrizeNameGradeSchoolState or Country
GoldBenjamin Qi10thPrinceton High SchoolNew Jersey
GoldBen Kang9thThomas Jefferson High School for Science and TechnologyVirginia
GoldDaniel Yuan7thRobert Frost Middle SchoolMaryland
GoldMichael Tang12thEdina High SchoolMinnesota
SilverRohith Sajith10thFoothill High SchoolCalifornia
SilverJason Liu10thNaperville North High schoolIllinois
SilverSteven Ma11thGreenwich High SchoolConnecticut
SilverHoward Zhong
BronzeBenji Kan9thNaperville North High SchoolIllinois
BronzeTimothy Qian8thTakoma Park Middle SchoolMaryland
BronzeEugene Shao11thLongmeadow High SchoolMassachusetts
BronzeJustin Xiao8thGrisham Middle SchoolTexas
BronzeRionna Flynn12thHomeschoolCalifornia
BronzeAlex Cheng10thHillcrest High SchoolUtah
Junior Varsity Division
PrizeNameGradeSchoolState or Country
GoldShaunak Bhandarkar9thHomestead HighCalifornia
GoldSophie Wu7thCarmel Valley Middle SchoolCalifornia
GoldShen Sikai10thHangzhou No.2 Middle SchoolChina
GoldDaniel Yuan7thRobert Frost Middle SchoolMaryland
SilverKaibo Tang
SilverSkyler Wu9thDel Norte High SchoolCalifornia
SilverKatherine Zhang10th The Harker SchoolCalifornia
SilverCandace Do9thNewport High School Washington
BronzeJiajia Zhang7thJericho Middle SchoolNew York
BronzeDaniel Zhao
BronzeAlex Wang11thVirginia
BronzeJoseph Zhang7thRedwood Middle SchoolCalifornia
BronzeAlex Yi
Division H
PrizeNameGradeSchoolState or Country
GoldDavid Huang9thWestview High SchoolCalifornia
GoldJason Liu10thNaperville North High SchoolIllinois
GoldYuanfei Shen11thUWC Changshu China Int'l SchoolChina
SilverXiyuan Wang
SilverRichard Liu11thCypress Bay High SchoolFlorida
SilverJin Zhao
SilverJinyang Zhao
SilverKaibo Tang
SilverLydia Chan11thTroy High SchoolCalifornia
SilverMichael Ying9thShanghai American SchoolChina
SilverSkyler Wu9thDel Norte High SchoolCalifornia
SilverJay Desai
SilverEric Shen6thMiller Middle SchoolCalifornia
BronzeEmily Jin9thNorth Hollywod High School (HGM)California
BronzeJinyang Zhao
BronzeBill Feng9thOxford AcademyCalifornia
BronzeAnnie Liu9thAmerican High SchoolCalifornia
BronzeCharles Sun
BronzeChris Tong8thTakoma Park Middle SchoolMaryland
BronzeXiuyuan Qiu8thHarvest Park Middle SchoolCalifornia
Division M
PrizeNameGradeSchoolState or Country
GoldAndrew Lee6thRobert E. Melican Middle SchoolMassachusetts
GoldSophie Wu7thCarmel Valley Middle SchoolCalifornia
GoldEmily Sun8thPacific Trails Middle SchoolCalifornia
GoldXiuyuan Qiu
SilverKishore Rajesh8thBASIS Scottsdale Charter SchoolArizona
SilverTimothy Deng
SilverArul Kolla6thFoothills Middle SchoolCalifornia
SilverOliver Ni
SilverEric Gao8thSierra Vista Middle SchoolCalifornia
SilverPhillip Guo7thTakoma Park Middle SchoolMaryland
SilverKevin You8thJordan Middle SchoolCalifornia
SilverFengyi Huang
SilverShaoxuan Yan
SilverXirui Gou
BronzeAshley Thommana
BronzeJiarong Li
BronzePeihua Qi
BronzeEddie Qiao6thThe Bishop's SchoolCalifornia
BronzeBella Fan8thHK SchoolCalifornia
BronzeMichael Lu5thLaurel Hill SchoolNew York
BronzeOlivia Yang
BronzeKevin Xiao6thGrisham Middle SchoolTexas
BronzeMatthew Su7thJ.S. Wilson Middle SchoolPennsylvania
BronzeAnna Liu6thBernado Height Middle SchoolCalifornia
BronzeOlivia Yang
BronzeAlex He7thSouth Wood Middle SchoolNew York
BronzeYun Yue
BronzeAndrew Qin
Division E
PrizeNameGradeSchoolState or Country
GoldEric Wang4thFort Collins Montessori SchoolColorado
GoldAnthony Yang4thBarringer Academic CenterNorth Carolina
GoldAlice Fan5thMark T. Skinner West Elementary SchoolIllinois
GoldBenjamin Tay Wen Xuan5thHomeschoolMalaysia
GoldKeddy Su5thFudan University Affliated Elementary SchoolChina
GoldJakin Shen
GoldAlex Wa4thParsons Elementary SchoolGeorgia
GoldGrant Wang5thTransit Middle SchoolNew York
SilverAllen WengCollege Park ElementaryCalifornia
SilverAlan Xie4thEl Camino Creek ElementaryCalifornia
SilverCalvin Zheng5thValentine Elementary SchoolCalifornia
SilverDandan Li4thThe Anderson SchoolNew York
SilverEddie Xue5thGreens Farms AcademyConnecticut
SilverAshley Hong5thMontclaire ElementaryCalifornia
SilverBrian Zhang5thHighcroft Drive ElementaryNorth Carolina
SilverJennifer Hsu5thElise L. Wolff ElementaryNevada
SilverEthan Do4thSomerset ElementaryWashington
BronzeLeo Luo
BronzeMichael Hu5thEvergreen Elementary SchoolCalifornia
BronzeSherry ZhangNavy Elementary SchoolVirginia
BronzeWende Wang5thLeon Sablatura Middle SchoolTexas
BronzeAngie Hou5thLa Jolla Elementary SchoolCalifornia
BronzeAnna LiuCalifornia
BronzeNicole Lu4thSMIC Private School China
BronzeAndrew Brahms4thPrimoris AcademyNew Jersey