News Forum

January Online ZIML Winners Announced

 
 
Institute Areteem的相片
January Online ZIML Winners Announced
Institute Areteem發表於2017年 01月 18日(Wed) 10:31
 

Congratulations to these top winners in the Online ZIML Math Competition held January 6th-8th, 2017. We hope to see everyone again during the February competition!

Varsity Division
PrizeNameGradeSchoolState or Country
GoldBenjamin Qi10thPrinceton High SchoolNew Jersey
GoldTimothy Qian8thTakoma Park Middle SchoolMaryland
GoldWilliam Wang8thCommunity Middle SchoolNew Jersey
GoldBenjamin Kang9thThomas Jefferson High SchoolVirginia
GoldDaniel Yuan7thRobert Frost Middle SchoolMaryland
SilverRupert Li9thJesuit High SchoolOregon
Silver沈思凯10thHangzhou No.2 High School of ZhejiangChina
SilverAndrew Lee7thMelican Middle SchoolMassachusetts
SilverSteven Ma11thGreenwich High SchoolConnecticut
SilverSophie Wu8thCarmel Valley Middle SchoolCalifornia
SilverJason Liu9thThe Davidson Academy of NevadaNevada
SilverJason Liu10thNaperville North High SchoolIllinois
SilverSean Liu10thRockford Christian High SchoolIllinois
SilverMaximus Lu6thLong Island School for the GiftedNew York
SilverAlex Yi8thCanyon Vista Middle SchoolTexas
BronzeSean Li8thDiablo Vista Middle SchoolCalifornia
BronzeStephen Jiang8thLadue Middle SchoolMissouri
BronzeJoseph Zhang7thRedwood Middle SchoolCalifornia
Junior Varsity Division
PrizeNameGradeSchoolState or Country
GoldDaniel Yuan7thRobert Frost Middle SchoolMaryland
GoldSean Liu10thRockford Christian High SchoolIllinois
GoldSophie Wu8thCarmel Valley Middle SchoolCalifornia
SilverDerek Dong8thRachel Carson Middle SchoolVirginia
SilverMaximus Lu6thLong Island School for the GiftedNew York
SilverTimothy Qian8thTakoma Park Middle SchoolMaryland
SilverJoseph Zhang7thRedwood Middle SchoolCalifornia
SilverShaunak Bhandarkar9thHomestead High SchoolCalifornia
SilverRupert Li9thJesuit High SchoolOregon
SilverJiajia Zhang7thJericho Middle SchoolNew York
BronzeStephen Jiang8thLadue Middle SchoolMissouri
BronzeKishore Rajesh8thBASIS ScottsdaleArizona
BronzeChristopher Song10thNeuqua Valley High SchoolIllinois
BronzeAditya Vargheese9thBlue Valley WestKansas
BronzeChristopher wu7thWest Ridge Middle SchoolTexas
BronzeMatt Yan10thRockford Christian SchoolIllinois
Division H
PrizeNameGradeSchoolState or Country
GoldSean Liu10thRockford Christian High SchoolIllinois
GoldTimothy Qian8thTakoma Park Middle SchoolMaryland
GoldJinyang Zhao10thNingbo Binhai International Cooperative SchoolChina
SilverJason Liu10thNaperville North High SchoolIllinois
SilverXiyuan Wang9thShaoxing Yuanpei Middle SchoolChina
SilverSkyler Wu9thDel Norte High SchoolCalifornia
SilverMatt Yan10thRockford Christian SchoolIllinois
SilverMaxwell Zhang8thTakoma Park Middle SchoolVirginia
SilverDerek Dong8thRachel Carson Middle SchoolVirginia
SilverOwen Ying9thShanghai Foreign Language SchoolChina
Silver王超轶10thNo.1 High School of Gui YangChina
BronzeSunny Wang7thSkyridgeWashington
BronzeSarah Wei9thWestlake High SchoolTexas
BronzeBill Feng9thOxford AcademyCalifornia
BronzeEric Pan8thThe Bishop's SchoolCalifornia
BronzeJustin Li7thWood Oaks Jr. HighIllinois
BronzeEddie Qiao6thThe Bishop's SchoolCalifornia
Division M
PrizeNameGradeSchoolState or Country
GoldFengyi Huang7thRancho Milpitas Middle SchoolCalifornia
GoldKishore Rajesh8thBASIS ScottsdaleArizona
GoldBen Chen6thDaniel Wright Junior HighIllinois
GoldJustin Li7thWood Oaks Jr. HighIllinois
GoldEddie Qiao6thThe Bishop's SchoolCalifornia
GoldChristopher Wu7thWest Ridge Middle SchoolTexas
Gold勾习睿8th石家庄市第二十八中学China
SilverCatherine Li5thBasis Independent Silicon ValleyCalifornia
SilverJiarong Li8thShida Middle School of BeijingChina
SilverJustin Mo5thEagle Elementary SchoolNew York
SilverElliot Kang8thHarvest Park Middle SchoolCalifornia
SilverShane Lambert7thSteamboat Springs Middle SchoolColorado
SilverDan Li4thPS 334New York
SilverAudi Lin6thHarbor Creek Jr. HighPennsylvania
SilverSophie Liu6thDavidson Academy of NevadaNevada
SilverOlivia Yang7thRandolph IB Middle SchoolNorth Carolina
BronzeLeo Bian7thRoberto Clemente Middle SchoolMaryland
BronzeJeffrey Fang7thAthey Creek Middle SchoolOregon
BronzeMichael Lu5thLaurel Hill SchoolNew York
BronzeEric Pan8thThe Bishop's SchoolCalifornia
BronzeKyler Wang7thStoller Middle SchoolOregon
BronzeAllen Weng6thCollege ParkCalifornia
BronzeAnthony Yang4thBarringer Academic CenterNorth Carolina
BronzeDaniel Yu7thVista Hill P.S.Canada
BronzeAndrew Yuan6thRoberto Clemente Middle SchoolMaryland
BronzeSam Zhang7thChallenger SchoolCalifornia
Division E
PrizeNameGradeSchoolState or Country
GoldCatherine Li5thBasis Independent Silicon ValleyCalifornia
GoldGeorge Lu5thCopeland Manor Elementary SchoolIllinois
GoldGrace Lu3rdLong Island School for the GiftedNew York
GoldBrian Zhang5thHighcroft Drive Elementary SchoolNorth Carolina
GoldEthan Do4thSomerset ElementaryWashington
GoldAlexander Li4thHillside Elementary SchoolPennsylvania
GoldDan Li4thPS 334New York
GoldAnthony Yang4thBarringer Academic CenterNorth Carolina
SilverAlan Xie4thEl Camino CreekCalifornia
SilverEddie Xue5thGreens Farms AcademyConnecticut
SilverAlice Fan5thMark T. Skinner West Elementary SchoolIllinois
SilverDaniel Yu4thDaneshill SchoolGreat Britain
BronzeJeremy Liao5thWest ElementaryMassachusetts
BronzeAndrew Brahms4thPrimoris AcademyNew Jersey
BronzeEllie Feng5thRuth Doyle Middle SchoolArkansas
BronzeAlex Wa5thParsons ElementaryGeorgia
BronzeKevin Yu5thFindleyOregon