News Forum

February Online ZIML Winners Announced

 
 
Picture of Areteem Institute
February Online ZIML Winners Announced
by Areteem Institute - Wednesday, February 8, 2017, 7:14 PM
 

Congratulations to these top winners in the Online ZIML Math Competition held February 3rd-5th, 2017. We hope to see everyone again during the March competition!

Varsity Division
PrizeNameGradeSchoolState or Country
GoldRupert Li9thJesuit High SchoolOregon
GoldBenjamin Qi10thPrinceton High SchoolNew Jersey
GoldDaniel Yuan7thRobert Frost Middle SchoolMaryland
GoldWilliam Wang8thCommunity Middle SchoolNew Jersey
SilverBenjamin Kang9thThomas Jefferson High SchoolVirginia
SilverMaximus Lu6thLong Island School for the GiftedNew York
SilverTimothy Qian8thTakoma Park Middle SchoolMaryland
SilverSophie Wu8thCarmel Valley Middle SchoolCalifornia
SilverJoseph Zhang7thRedwood Middle SchoolCalifornia
BronzeStephen Jiang8thLadue Middle SchoolMissouri
BronzeEdward Jin10thBeckman High SchoolCalifornia
BronzeJason Liu9thThe Davidson Academy of NevadaNevada
BronzeAndrew Lee7thMelican Middle SchoolMassachusetts
BronzeSikai Shen10thHangzhou No.2 High School of ZhejiangChina
BronzeAlex Cheng10thHillcrest High SchoolUtah
BronzeDerek Dong8thRachel Carson Middle SchoolVirginia
BronzeKishore Rajesh8thBASIS ScottsdaleArizona
Junior Varsity Division
PrizeNameGradeSchoolState or Country
GoldKishore Rajesh8thBASIS ScottsdaleArizona
GoldTimothy Qian8thTakoma Park Middle SchoolMaryland
GoldRupert Li9thJesuit High SchoolOregon
GoldChristopher Song10thNeuqua Valley High SchoolIllinois
SilverMaximus Lu6thLong Island School for the GiftedNew York
SilverDaniel Yuan7thRobert Frost Middle SchoolMaryland
SilverDerek Dong8thRachel Carson Middle SchoolVirginia
SilverSophie Wu8thCarmel Valley Middle SchoolCalifornia
BronzeStephen Jiang8thLadue Middle SchoolMissouri
BronzeJerry Tan7thR.J. Grey Junior High SchoolMassachusetts
BronzeJiajia Zhang7thJericho Middle SchoolNew York
BronzeJoseph Zhang7thRedwood Middle SchoolCalifornia
BronzeAndrew Lee7thMelican Middle SchoolMassachusetts
BronzeSunny Wang7thSkyridgeWashington
BronzeSkyler Wu9thDel Norte High SchoolCalifornia
Division H
PrizeNameGradeSchoolState or Country
GoldTimothy Qian8thTakoma Park Middle SchoolMaryland
GoldJinyang Zhao10thNingbo Binhai International Cooperative SchoolChina
GoldBill Feng9thOxford AcademyCalifornia
GoldOwen Ying9thShanghai Foreign Language SchoolChina
GoldMaxwell Zhang8thTakoma Park Middle SchoolMaryland
SilverDerek Dong8thRachel Carson Middle SchoolVirginia
SilverJeffrey Fang7thAthey Creek Middle SchoolOregon
SilverCatherine Li5thBasis Independent Silicon ValleyCalifornia
SilverSunny Wang7thSkyridgeWashington
Bronze王超轶10thNo.1 High School of Gui YangChina
BronzeSarah Wei9thWestlake High SchoolTexas
BronzeChris Tong8thTakoma Park Middle SchoolVirginia
BronzeXiyuan Wang9thShaoxing Yuanpei Middle SchoolChina
Division M
PrizeNameGradeSchoolState or Country
GoldJeffrey Fang7thAthey Creek Middle SchoolOregon
GoldKishore Rajesh8thBASIS ScottsdaleArizona
GoldJoshua Sun7thColumbia Middle SchoolNew Jersey
GoldSunny Wang7thSkyridgeWashington
SilverCatherine Li5thBasis Independent Silicon ValleyCalifornia
SilverDan Li4thPS 334New York
SilverSophie Liu6thDavidson Academy of NevadaNevada
SilverKate Ma8thCommunity House Middle SchoolNorth Carolina
SilverSunny Mukherjee8thHarvest Park Middle SchoolCalifornia
SilverEddie Qiao6thThe Bishop's SchoolCalifornia
SilverConnor Qiu7thPacific Ridge SchoolCalifornia
SilverLuke Shen6thBuffalo GroveIllinois
SilverAndrew Yuan6thRoberto Clemente MSMaryland
BronzeFengyi Huang7thRancho Milpitas Middle SchoolCalifornia
BronzeBen Chen6thDaniel Wright Junior HighIllinois
BronzeShane Lambert7thSteamboat Springs Middle SchoolColorado
BronzeKaden Nguyen6thHarvest Park Middle SchoolCalifornia
BronzeJiakang Chen7thHarvest Park Middle SchoolCalifornia
Bronze勾习睿8th石家庄市第二十八中学China
Division E
PrizeNameGradeSchoolState or Country
GoldAlexander Li4thHillside Elementary SchoolPennsylvania
GoldEthan Do4thSomerset ElementaryWashington
GoldCatherine Li5thBasis Independent Silicon ValleyCalifornia
GoldGrace Lu3rdLong Island School for the GiftedNew York
GoldRay Zhao3rdcactus ranchTexas
SilverRyan Bai4thSolana PacificCalifornia
SilverAlex Wa5thParsons ElementaryGeorgia
SilverAnthony Zhou3rdOliveira ElementaryCalifornia
SilverIsabella Chen4thPleasant HillIllinois
SilverYan Liu4thFox Chapel ElemMaryland
SilverAlan Xie4thEl Camino CreekCalifornia
BronzeAndrew Brahms4thPrimoris academyNew Jersey
BronzeDan Li4thPS 334New York
BronzeStephen Zhang4thBeverly Farms ESMaryland
BronzeEllie Feng5thRuth Doyle Middle SchoolArkansas
BronzeBrian Li5thOak HillVirginia
BronzeDaniel Yu4thDaneshill SchoolGreat Britain