News Forum

March Online ZIML Winners Announced

 
 
Picture of Areteem Institute
March Online ZIML Winners Announced
by Areteem Institute - Wednesday, March 8, 2017, 2:35 PM
 

Congratulations to these top winners in the Online ZIML Math Competition held March 3rd-5th, 2017. We hope to see everyone again during the April competition!

Varsity Division
PrizeNameGradeSchoolState or Country
GoldBenjamin Qi10Princeton High SchoolNew Jersey
GoldJason Liu10Naperville North High SchoolIllinois
GoldEthan Zhang7Jericho Middle SchoolNew York
SilverSikai Shen10Hangzhou No.2 High School of ZhejiangChina
SilverWilliam Wang8Community Middle SchoolNew Jersey
SilverDaniel Yuan7Robert Frost Middle SchoolMaryland
BronzeKishore Rajesh8BASIS ScottsdaleArizona
BronzeAlex Yi8Canyon Vista MSTexas
BronzeDerek Dong8Rachel Carson Middle SchoolVirginia
BronzeSkyler Wu9Del Norte High SchoolCalifornia
Junior Varsity Division
PrizeNameGradeSchoolState or Country
GoldDerek Dong8Rachel Carson Middle SchoolVirginia
GoldKaibo Tang9Shanghai Shibei Junior Middle SchoolChina
GoldDaniel Yuan7Robert Frost Middle SchoolMaryland
Goldjiajia zhang7Jericho Middle SchoolNew York
SilverJerry Tan7R.J. Grey Junior High SchoolMassachusetts
SilverXiyuan Wang9Shaoxing Yuanpei Middle SchoolChina
SilverSkyler Wu9Del Norte High SchoolCalifornia
SilverMaxwell Zhang8Takoma Park Middle SchoolMaryland
BronzeKishore Rajesh8BASIS ScottsdaleArizona
BronzeChristopher wu7West Ridge Middle SchoolTexas
BronzeSarah Wei9Westlake High SchoolTexas
Division H
PrizeNameGradeSchoolState or Country
GoldJinyang Zhao10Ningbo Binhai International Cooperative SchoolChina
GoldDerek Dong8Rachel Carson Middle SchoolVirginia
GoldOwen Ying9Shanghai Foreign Language SchoolChina
SilverXiyuan Wang9Shaoxing Yuanpei Middle SchoolChina
SilverSarah Wei9Westlake High SchoolTexas
SilverCatherine Li5Basis Independent Silicon ValleyCalifornia
SilverMaxwell Zhang8Takoma Park Middle SchoolMaryland
BronzeBill Feng9Oxford AcademyCalifornia
Bronze李文棋10Soochow AcademyChina
BronzeEric Pan8The Bishop's SchoolCalifornia
BronzeTracy Zhu10Bayview Secondary SchoolCalifornia
Division M
PrizeNameGradeSchoolState or Country
GoldJeffrey Fang7Athey Creek Middle SchoolOregon
GoldJiarong Li8Shida Middle School of BeijingChina
GoldDan Li4PS 334New York
GoldJackie Chen8Daniel Wright Junior HighIllinois
GoldElliot Kang8Harvest Park Middle SchoolCalifornia
GoldPengda Liu8Jincai Experimental Junior Middle SchoolChina
GoldMichael Lu5Laurel Hill SchoolNew York
Gold勾习睿8石家庄市第二十八中学China
SilverShishir Vargheese6Lakewood MiddleKansas
SilverChristopher wu7West Ridge Middle SchoolTexas
SilverAndrew Brahms4Primoris academyNew Jersey
SilverDennis Chen6Harvest Park Middle SchoolCalifornia
SilverAlan Xie4El Camino CreekCalifornia
BronzeBen Chen6Daniel Wright Junior HighIllinois
BronzeShane Lambert7Steamboat Springs Middle SchoolColorado
BronzeWilliam Ma6CulverdaleCalifornia
BronzeConnor Qiu7Pacific Ridge SchoolCalifornia
BronzeLucas Sha7Huntington Middle SchoolCalifornia
BronzeLuke Shen6Buffalo GroveIllinois
BronzeDaniel Xu6Mesa Verde Middle SchoolCalifornia
Division E
PrizeNameGradeSchoolState or Country
GoldRyan Bai4Solana PacificCalifornia
GoldAndrew Brahms4Primoris academyNew Jersey
GoldIsabella Chen4Pleasant HillIllinois
GoldEllie Feng5Ruth Doyle Middle SchoolArkansas
GoldAngie Hou5La Jolla Elementary SchoolCalifornia
GoldAlexander Li4Hillside Elementary SchoolPennsylvania
GoldAlan Xie4El Camino CreekCalifornia
GoldRay Zhao3cactus ranchTexas
SilverCatherine Li5Basis Independent Silicon ValleyCalifornia
SilverZhou Long4Capitol Hill SchoolCanada
SilverEric Wang4Fort Collins Montessori SchoolColorado
SilverAshley Hong5MontclaireCalifornia
SilverDan Li4PS 334New York
SilverJeremy Liao5West ElementaryMassachusetts
SilverAlex Wa5Parsons ElementaryGeorgia
SilverDaniel Yu4Daneshill SchoolGreat Britain
BronzeEddie Xue5Greens Farms AcademyConnecticut
BronzeStephen Zhang4Beverly Farms ESMaryland
BronzeAlice Fan5Mark T. Skinner West Elementary SchoolIllinois
BronzeYan Liu4Fox Chapel ElemMaryland
BronzeCedric Xia5Barton Creek ElementryTexas