News Forum

February 2021 Online ZIML Winners Announced

 
 
Picture of Areteem Institute
February 2021 Online ZIML Winners Announced
by Areteem Institute - Wednesday, February 10, 2021, 10:28 AM
 

Congratulations to our top winners from the February Online ZIML Competition held February 5th - 7th, 2021!

Those who competed in the competition can now review their contests to see scores and full solutions to the problems.

The March competition will be held March 5th - 7th and will open for registration on February 20th.

A special thanks to ZIML Student Advisory Board Members for helping review the Monthly Contests after the competition closed. Interested students can apply to begin a ZSAB member by clicking here. For more information, click here to view the ZSAB Informational Flyer.

Now our February Online ZIML Competition Winners! Winners must have a full profile to be eligible.

Gold Winners:

Varsity
Gold
Daniel Xu
Grade 10
The Bishop's School
California

Varsity
Gold
Kishore Rajesh
Grade 12
BASIS Scottsdale
Arizona

Varsity
Gold
Sophia Zhang
Grade 7
Canyon Vista
Texas

Varsity
Gold
Suyash Pandit
Grade 10
Sunset High School
Oregon
Junior
Varsity
Gold
Abhinav Krishna
Grade 8
Challenge School
Colorado
Junior
Varsity
Gold
Michael Lu
Grade 9
Paul J Gelinas Junior High School
New York
Division
H
Gold
Ryan Bai
Grade 8
Carmel Valley Middle School
California
Division
M
Gold
Abhinav Krishna
Grade 8
Challenge School
Colorado
Division
M
Gold
Benjamin Jiang
Grade 5
Pine View School
Florida
Division
M
Gold
Peter Parra
Grade 5
Stevenson Elementary School
California
Division
M
Gold
Zhengyang Chen
Grade 7
Hillside School
Massachusetts
Division
E
Gold
Alicia Fei
Grade 4
Robinson Elementary School
California
Silver Winners:
Junior
Varsity
Silver
Caroline Sun
Grade 10
Durham Academy
North Carolina
Division
H
Silver
Yanming Huang
Grade 8
Conrad School of Science
Delaware
Division
M
Silver
William Chen
Grade 8
Manhattan Beach Middle School
California
Division
M
Silver
Andrew Brahms
Grade 8
Primoris Academy
New Jersey
Division
M
Silver
Daniel He
Grade 5
The Pegasus School
California
Division
E
Silver
Ed Liu
Grade 4
Homeschool
Minnesota
Division
E
Silver
Ekim Engin
Grade 4
Miramar Ranch Elementary School
California
Division
E
Silver
Eric Guo
Grade 5
Evergreen Elementary School
California
Division
E
Silver
Hanru Xu
Grade 5
Mantua Elementary School
Virginia
Division
E
Silver
Ian Cheng
Grade 3
Colvin Run ES
Virgina
Division
E
Silver
Zachary Wang
Grade 4
Excelsior Elementary
Minnesota
Bronze Winners:
Junior
Varsity
Bronze
Kishore Rajesh
Grade 12
BASIS Scottsdale
Arizona
Junior
Varsity
Bronze
Sophia Zhang
Grade 7
Canyon Vista
Texas
Division
H
Bronze
Dennis Malikov
Grade 9
Severna Park High
Maryland
Division
M
Bronze
Alvin Chen
Grade 5
Westpark Elementary School
California
Division
M
Bronze
David Li
Grade 7
Harker School
California
Division
M
Bronze
Jack Lu
Grade 6
Laurel Hill School
New York
Division
M
Bronze
Sofia Xu
Grade 8
Rancho San Joaquin
California
Division
M
Bronze
Zion Qu
Grade 5
Santiago Hills Elementary School
California
Division
M
Bronze
Annie Peng
Grade 8
Miller Middle School
California
Division
M
Bronze
Richard Feng
Grade 7
Sierra Vista Middle School
California
Division
M
Bronze
Lucas Qi
Grade 7
GDS Middle School
Maryland
Division
M
Bronze
Ryan Bai
Grade 8
Carmel Valley Middle School
California
Division
E
Bronze
William Huang
Grade 3
Regnart Elementary School
California
Division
E
Bronze
Zisen Wang
Grade 5
Bella Vista Elementary school
California
Division
E
Bronze
Alexander Shi
Grade 5
Murdock Portal Elementary
California
Division
E
Bronze
Antony Wang
Grade 5
Big Creek Elementary
Georgia