News Forum

June 2019 Online ZIML Winners Announced

 
 
Picture of Areteem Institute
June 2019 Online ZIML Winners Announced
by Areteem Institute - Thursday, June 13, 2019, 8:01 PM
 

Congratulations to our top winners from the June Online ZIML Competition held June 7th - 9th, 2019!

Stay tuned for ZIML updates for the summer!

Don't miss out on registration for the 2019 International ZIML Convention. Join:

Winners must have a full profile to be eligible.

Gold Winners:

Varsity
Gold
Timothy Qian
Grade 9
Montgomery Blair High School
Maryland
Junior
Varsity
Gold
Timothy Qian
Grade 9
Montgomery Blair High School
Maryland
Division
H
Gold
Megan Davi
Grade 8
Davidson Academy
Nevada
Division
M
Gold
Wilbert Chu
Grade 7
Westview Hills Middle School
Illinois
Division
M
Gold
Hannah Ding
Grade 7
Avery Coonley School
Illinois
Division
E
Gold
Lucas Qi
Grade 5
West Friendship Elementary School
Maryland
Division
E
Gold
David Li
Grade 5
Williams Elementary School
California
Silver Winners:
Junior
Varsity
Silver
Wilbert Chu
Grade 7
Westview Hills Middle School
Illinois
Junior
Varsity
Silver
Daniel Xu
Grade 8
Mesa Verde Middle School
California
Division
H
Silver
Dennis Malikov
Grade 8
Severna Park Middle
Maryland
Division
H
Silver
Daniel Wang
Grade 8
Joaquin Miller Middle School
California
Division
M
Silver
Megan Davi
Grade 8
Davidson Academy
Nevada
Division
M
Silver
Weston Zong
Grade 7
Harvest Park Middle School
California
Division
M
Silver
Gloria Ma
Grade 6
Carolyn Clark Elementary
California
Division
M
Silver
Allen Wang
Grade 8
Miller Middle School
California
Division
M
Silver
Le Yi Drake Tan
Grade 3
Jeanette Hayes Elementary School
Texas
Division
E
Silver
Paige Zhu
Grade 4
Cold Spring Elementary School
Maryland
Division
E
Silver
Timothy Wei
Grade 3
Challenger school
California
Division
E
Silver
Lily Ding
Grade 3
Creekside Elementary School
California
Bronze Winners:
Junior
Varsity
Bronze
Jack Chen
Grade 8
Twin Grove Middle School
Illinois
Division
H
Bronze
Anna Liu
Grade 7
Bernardo Heights Middle School
California
Division
M
Bronze
Winnie Zhou
Grade 6
Sierra Middle School
California
Division
M
Bronze
Daniel Wang
Grade 8
Joaquin Miller Middle School
California
Division
M
Bronze
Andrew Peng
Grade 8
Joaquin Miller Middle School
California
Division
M
Bronze
Annie Peng
Grade 6
Miller Middle School
California
Division
M
Bronze
Keryssa Li
Grade 7
Rancho Middle School
California
Division
M
Bronze
Erik Ji
Grade 5
Millstone River Upper Elementary
New Jersey
Division
M
Bronze
Lucas Qi
Grade 5
West Friendship Elementary School
Maryland
Division
E
Bronze
Summer Ma
Grade 5
Stratford
California
Division
E
Bronze
Ryan Bai
Grade 6
Solana Pacific
California
Division
E
Bronze
Eric Lu
Grade 5
PACE
California
Division
E
Bronze
Le Yi Drake Tan
Grade 3
Jeanette Hayes Elementary School
Texas
Division
E
Bronze
William Liu
Grade 4
Turtleback Elemantary School
California