News Forum

November 2019 Online ZIML Winners Announced

 
 
Picture of Areteem Institute
November 2019 Online ZIML Winners Announced
by Areteem Institute - Friday, November 8, 2019, 9:47 AM
 

Congratulations to our top winners from the November Online ZIML Competition held November 1st - 3rd, 2019!

The December competition will be held December 6th - 8th and will open for registration on November 20th.

A special thanks to ZIML Student Advisory Board Members Andy Chen, Kishore Rajesh, and Timothy Qian for helping review the Monthly Contests after the competition closed. Interested students can apply to begin a ZSAB member by clicking here. For more information, click here to view the ZSAB Informational Flyer.

Now our November Online ZIML Competition Winners! Winners must have a full profile to be eligible.

Gold Winners:

Varsity
Gold
Timothy Qian
Grade 11
Montgomery Blair High School
Maryland
Junior
Varsity
Gold
Suraj Oruganti
Grade 10
West-Windsor Plainsboro High School South
New Jersey
Junior
Varsity
Gold
Timothy Qian
Grade 11
Montgomery Blair High School
Maryland
Junior
Varsity
Gold
Wilbert Chu
Grade 8
Westview Hills Middle School
Illinois
Division
H
Gold
Luke Hallam
Grade 9
Bush School
Washington
Division
M
Gold
Lucas Qi
Grade 6
GDS Middle School
Maryland
Division
M
Gold
Srinivas Arun
Grade 7
Campus Middle School
Colorado
Division
E
Gold
Antony Wang
Grade 4
Big Creek Elementary School
Georgia
Division
E
Gold
Jack Lu
Grade 4
Laurel Hill School
New York
Division
E
Gold
London Smith
Grade 4
Centennial Lane Elementary School
Maryland
Silver Winners:

Varsity
Silver
Christopher Wu
Grade 8
West Ridge Middle School
Texas

Varsity
Silver
Wilbert Chu
Grade 8
Westview Hills Middle School
Illinois
Junior
Varsity
Silver
Henry Yu
Grade 8
Lakeside Middle School
Georgia
Junior
Varsity
Silver
Kishore Rajesh
Grade 11
BASIS Scottsdale
Arizona
Junior
Varsity
Silver
Michael Lu
Grade 7
Paul J Gelinas Junior High School
New York
Junior
Varsity
Silver
Ben Fan
Grade 9
University High School
California
Junior
Varsity
Silver
Srinivas Arun
Grade 7
Campus Middle School
Colorado
Division
H
Silver
Dennis Malikov
Grade 9
Severna Park High
Maryland
Division
H
Silver
Ethan Meng
Grade 11
Huafu High School
China
Division
H
Silver
Joshua Bennett
Grade 10
Western Branch High School
Virginia
Division
M
Silver
Ramya Rajan
Grade 7
Mason Middle
Ohio
Division
M
Silver
Sophia Zhang
Grade 6
Canyon Vista
Texas
Division
M
Silver
Yizhou Zhang
Grade 7
Kraemer Middle School
California
Division
M
Silver
Annie Peng
Grade 7
Miller Middle School
California
Division
M
Silver
Michelle Liang
Grade 8
Pacific Trail Middle School
California
Division
M
Silver
Nicholas Wang
Grade 5
BISV
California
Division
M
Silver
Patrick Chen
Grade 6
Zion Heights Junior Middle School
Canada
Division
E
Silver
Alvin Chen
Grade 4
Deerfield Elementary school
California
Division
E
Silver
Austin Tran
Grade 5
Braddock Gifted Magnet
California
Bronze Winners:

Varsity
Bronze
Gregory Pylypovych
Grade 10
BCA
New Jersey
Junior
Varsity
Bronze
Anthony Yang
Grade 7
Randolph Middle School
North Carolina
Junior
Varsity
Bronze
Caroline Sun
Grade 10
Durham Academy
North Carolina
Junior
Varsity
Bronze
Konnie Duan
Grade 9
HW
California
Division
H
Bronze
Andrew Peng
Grade 9
Lynbrook High School
California
Division
H
Bronze
Weston Zong
Grade 8
Harvest Park Middle School
California
Division
H
Bronze
Andrew Brahms
Grade 7
Primoris Academy
New Jersey
Division
M
Bronze
Andrew Brahms
Grade 7
Primoris Academy
New Jersey
Division
M
Bronze
Har Loghs
Grade 5
Portal
California
Division
M
Bronze
Shruti Arun
Grade 6
Campus Middle School
Colorado
Division
M
Bronze
Dinobi Offurum
Grade 7
Clarksville Middle School
Maryland
Division
M
Bronze
Shirlyn Huang
Grade 8
First Avenue Middle School
California
Division
E
Bronze
Michael Pylypovych
Grade 4
Primoris Academy
New Jersey