News Forum

December 2019 Online ZIML Winners Announced

 
 
Picture of Areteem Institute
December 2019 Online ZIML Winners Announced
by Areteem Institute - Thursday, December 12, 2019, 9:50 AM
 

Congratulations to our top winners from the December Online ZIML Competition held December 6th - 8th, 2019!

The January competition will be held January 3rd - 5th and will open for registration on December 20th.

A special thanks to ZIML Student Advisory Board Members Alex Moore, Andy Chen, Kishore Rajesh, and Timothy Qian for helping review the Monthly Contests after the competition closed. Interested students can apply to begin a ZSAB member by clicking here. For more information, click here to view the ZSAB Informational Flyer.

Now our December Online ZIML Competition Winners! Winners must have a full profile to be eligible.

Gold Winners:

Varsity
Gold
Timothy Qian
Grade 11
Montgomery Blair High School
Maryland
Junior
Varsity
Gold
Timothy Qian
Grade 11
Montgomery Blair High School
Maryland
Division
H
Gold
Luke Hallam
Grade 9
Bush School
Washington
Division
M
Gold
Michelle Liang
Grade 8
Pacific Trail Middle School
California
Division
M
Gold
Srinivas Arun
Grade 8
Campus Middle School
Colorado
Division
E
Gold
Alvin Chen
Grade 4
Deerfield Elementary School
California
Division
E
Gold
Jack Lu
Grade 4
Laurel Hill School
New York
Silver Winners:

Varsity
Silver
Suyash Pandit
Grade 9
Sunset High School
Oregon
Junior
Varsity
Silver
Kishore Rajesh
Grade 11
BASIS Scottsdale
Arizona
Junior
Varsity
Silver
Srinivas Arun
Grade 8
Campus Middle School
Colorado
Division
H
Silver
Ethan Meng
Grade 11
Huafu High School
China
Division
M
Silver
Yizhou Zhang
Grade 7
Kraemer Middle School
California
Division
M
Silver
Ramya Rajan
Grade 7
Mason Middle
Ohio
Division
M
Silver
Shruti Arun
Grade 6
Campus Middle School
Colorado
Division
M
Silver
Patrick Chen
Grade 6
Zion Heights Junior Middle School
Canada
Division
M
Silver
Har Loghs
Grade 5
Portal
California
Division
M
Silver
Matthew Zhang
Grade 8
Medea Creek Middle School
California
Division
M
Silver
Matthew Zhao
Grade 6
Solana Ranch
California
Division
M
Silver
Lucas Qi
Grade 6
GDS Middle School
Maryland
Division
E
Silver
Maddy Ren
Grade 7
Carmel Valley Middle School
California
Bronze Winners:
Junior
Varsity
Bronze
Anthony Yang
Grade 7
Randolph Middle School
North Carolina
Junior
Varsity
Bronze
Henry Yu
Grade 8
Lakeside Middle School
Georgia
Division
H
Bronze
Junyi Liu
Grade 11
Temple City High School
California
Division
H
Bronze
Andrew Peng
Grade 9
Lynbrook HIgh School
California
Division
H
Bronze
Dennis Malikov
Grade 9
Severna Park High
Maryland
Division
M
Bronze
Nicholas Wang
Grade 5
BISV
California
Division
M
Bronze
Sophia Zhang
Grade 6
Canyon Vista
Texas
Division
M
Bronze
Andrew Brahms
Grade 7
Primoris Academy
New Jersey
Division
M
Bronze
David Li
Grade 6
Harker School
California
Division
M
Bronze
Annie Peng
Grade 7
Miller Middle School
California
Division
M
Bronze
Sanjay Oruganti
Grade 5
Millstone River School
New Jersey
Division
E
Bronze
London Smith
Grade 4
Centennial Lane Elementary School
Maryland
Division
E
Bronze
Lalit Narayan Kovvuri
Grade 5
Evergreen Elementary
California