News Forum

March 2020 Online ZIML Winners Announced

 
 
Picture of Areteem Institute
March 2020 Online ZIML Winners Announced
by Areteem Institute - Friday, March 13, 2020, 8:05 PM
 

Congratulations to our top winners from the March Online ZIML Competition held March 6th - 8th, 2020!

The April competition will be held April 3rd - 5th and will open for registration on March 20th.

A special thanks to ZIML Student Advisory Board Member Kishore Rajesh for helping review the Monthly Contests after the competition closed. Interested students can apply to begin a ZSAB member by clicking here. For more information, click here to view the ZSAB Informational Flyer.

Now our March Online ZIML Competition Winners! Winners must have a full profile to be eligible.

Gold Winners:

Varsity
Gold
Kishore Rajesh
Grade 11
BASIS Scottsdale
Arizona
Junior
Varsity
Gold
Timothy Qian
Grade 11
Montgomery Blair High School
Maryland
Division
H
Gold
Joshua Bennett
Grade 10
Western Branch High School
Virginia
Division
H
Gold
Sophia Zhang
Grade 6
Canyon Vista
Texas
Division
H
Gold
Ethan Meng
Grade 11
Huafu High School
China
Division
M
Gold
Matthew Zhao
Grade 6
Solana Ranch
California
Division
M
Gold
Sophia Zhang
Grade 6
Canyon Vista
Texas
Division
M
Gold
Lucas Qi
Grade 6
GDS Middle School
Maryland
Division
E
Gold
Jack Lu
Grade 4
Laurel Hill School
New York
Silver Winners:

Varsity
Silver
Timothy Qian
Grade 11
Montgomery Blair High School
Maryland
Junior
Varsity
Silver
Anthony Yang
Grade 7
Randolph Middle School
North Carolina
Junior
Varsity
Silver
Wilbert Chu
Grade 8
Westview Hills Middle School
Illinois
Division
H
Silver
Jenny You
Grade 8
Robert Frost Middle School
Maryland
Division
H
Silver
Andrew Peng
Grade 9
Lynbrook High School
California
Division
H
Silver
Weston Zong
Grade 8
Harvest Park Middle School
California
Division
H
Silver
Yuxuan Zhang
Grade 11
Chongqing Yucai Secondary School
China
Division
M
Silver
Andrew Brahms
Grade 7
Primoris Academy
New Jersey
Division
M
Silver
Annie Peng
Grade 7
Miller Middle School
California
Division
M
Silver
Edward Huang
Grade 8
Goddard Middle School
California
Division
M
Silver
Matthew Zhang
Grade 8
Medea Creek Middle School
California
Division
M
Silver
Har Loghs
Grade 5
Portal
California
Division
M
Silver
Sophie Zhang
Grade 6
St. Andrews Middle School
California
Division
E
Silver
Alvin Chen
Grade 4
Deerfield Elementary school
California
Division
E
Silver
London Smith
Grade 4
Centennial Lane Elementary School
Maryland
Bronze Winners:
Junior
Varsity
Bronze
Jack Chen
Grade 8
Twin Grove Middle School
Illinois
Junior
Varsity
Bronze
Michael Lu
Grade 8
Paul J Gelinas Junior High School
New York
Division
H
Bronze
Dennis Malikov
Grade 9
Severna Park High
Maryland
Division
H
Bronze
Gloria Ma
Grade 6
Carolyn Clark Elementary
California
Division
M
Bronze
Patrick Chen
Grade 6
Zion Heights Junior Middle School
Canada
Division
M
Bronze
Yizhou Zhang
Grade 7
Kraemer Middle School
California
Division
M
Bronze
Aren Emrikian
Grade 5
Highcrest
Illinois
Division
M
Bronze
Legolas Zhang
Grade 7
Southwood
Canada
Division
M
Bronze
Ramya Rajan
Grade 7
Mason Middle
Ohio